Uncategorized

May

5

2019

TEST SESSION * Eastwest Ice Palace * Saturday, May 11th – UPDATED Schedule –

Warmup 8:15 AM
1 Emma Dumars MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:20 AM
2 Nany Lan MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:20 AM
3 Daniela Blanco MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:28 AM
4 Jesse Roche MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:28 AM
5 Morgan Thomas MITF – Prelim 8:36 AM
6 Melody Elliott MITF – Prelim 8:36 AM
Warmup 8:44 AM
7 Leila Tend MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
8 Sofia Sibrian MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
9 Erin LaQuay FS – PrePre (NoMu) 8:57 AM
10 Nany Lan FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 8:57 AM
11 Erin LaQuay FS – Preliminary * 8:59 AM
Warmup 9:02 AM
12 Lucas Shadid MITF – Junior 9:07 AM
13 Juliette Shadid MITF – Junior 9:15 AM
14 Sonia Baram MITF – Novice 9:23 AM
15 Casey Hunt MITF – Juvenile 9:31 AM
Warmup 9:39 AM
16 Elizabeth Chung MITF – Adult Gold 9:44 AM
17 Anne Doucette MITF – Adult Bronze 9:53 AM
18 Ian Zachary MITF – Pre-Juv 10:02 AM
19 Ariyanna Butler MITF – Pre-Juv 10:10 AM
Warmup 10:18 AM
20 Beverly Zhu FS – Senior 10:23 AM
21 Caroline Harris FS – Junior 10:28 AM
22 Shelby Bloze FS – Junior 10:32 AM
23 Madelyne Yu Solo FD – Senior 10:36 AM
24 Cassidy Irwin FS – Intermediate 10:40 AM
Warmup 10:43 AM
25 Erica Steinel Partnered Kilian 10:48 AM
26 Madelyne Yu Solo Kilian 10:53 AM
27 Juliette Shadid Partnered Westminster Waltz 10:57 AM
28 Madelyne Yu Solo Blues 11:02 AM
Warmup 11:06 AM
29 Madelyne Yu Solo Paso Doble 11:11 AM
30 Casey Hunt FS – Juvenile * 11:15 AM
31 Anne Doucette FS – Adult Bronze * 11:18 AM
32 Madelyne Yu Solo Starlight Waltz 11:20 AM
33 Erica Steinel Partnered Starlight Waltz 11:24 AM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 11:25 PM | No Comments »

Apr

15

2019

Test Session Pickwick Ice Sunday, May 26th -11:40AM- FULL

Alfred Bartel Senior MIF
Christiana Bartolomey Adult Bronze FS
Christiana Bartolomey Adult Bronze MIF
Chloe Draheim Junior Solo Free Dance
Alyssa Espino Pre-Juvenile MIF
Reilly Giglio Pre-Juvenile Pairs
Reilly Giglio Pre-Juvenile MIF
Victoria Hollon Pre-Juvenile MIF
Victoria Hollon Pre-Prelim FS (NO music)
Victoria Hollon Preliminary FS
Victoria Hollon Juvenile MIF
Maddex Jehle Pre-Juvenile MIF
Maddex Jehle Pre-Juvenile Pairs
Vivian Ko Senior MIF
Katie Kornfield Partnered Westminster Waltz
Kaylan Pan Pre-Juvenile MIF
Kaylan Pan Pre-Prelim FS (NO music)
Ellie Suh Intermediate FS
Olivia Wang Junior MIF
Madelyn Yu Senior Solo Free Dance
Madelyne Yu Solo Killian
Madelyne Yu Solo Paso Doble
Madelyne Yu Solo Blues
Posted by borzikim at 9:21 PM | No Comments »

Apr

15

2019

Test Session Eastwest Ice Palace Saturday, May 11th – 8:15AM – SPACE AVAILABLE – Including ALL Levels of DANCE

Sonia Baram Novice MIF
Daniela Blanco Pre-Preliminary MIF
Kalianne Boice Pre-Juvenile MIF
Elizabeth Chung Adult Gold MIF
Emma Dumars Pre-Preliminary MIF
Melody Elliott Preliminary MIF
Casey Hunt Juvenile FS
Casey Hunt Juvenile MIF
Erin LaQuay Preliminary FS
Erin LaQuay Pre-Prelim FS (NO music)
Charlotte Moo Preliminary FS
Jesse Roche Pre-Preliminary MIF
Leila Tend Pre-Preliminary MIF
Morgan Thomas Preliminary MIF
Ian Zachary Pre-Juvenile MIF
Posted by borzikim at 9:12 PM | No Comments »

Apr

15

2019

Test Session Pickwick Ice Sunday, April 28th -12:50PM- SCHEDULE – Subject to Change –

Warmup 12:50 PM
1 Zarii Arri MITF – Senior 12:55 PM
2 Anabel Wallace MITF – Novice 1:03 PM
3 Alexander Levin MITF – Juvenile 1:11 PM
4 Carly Mattern MITF – Pre-Prelim 1:11 PM
5 Katie Shen MITF – Intermed 1:18 PM
Warmup 1:25 PM
6 Franchesca Yonan MITF – Intermed 1:30 PM
7 Carly Mattern MITF – Prelim * 1:30 PM
8 Sydney Park MITF – Intermed 1:37 PM
9 Franchesca Yonan FS – Juvenile 1:44 PM
10 Katie Shen FS – Pre-Juvenile 1:47 PM
11 Carly Mattern FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 1:47 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 9:07 PM | No Comments »

Apr

8

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace Saturday, 4/13 * UPDATED SCHEDULE *

Warmup 7:30 AM
1 McKayla Chung MITF – Pre-Juv 7:35 AM
2 Sara Reeder MITF – Pre-Juv 7:43 AM
3 Sophia Sizova MITF – Pre-Juv 7:51 AM
4 Hannah Kim MITF – Juvenile 7:59 AM
Warmup 8:07 AM
5 Samantha Sugino MITF – Pre-Juv 8:12 AM
6 Ashley Lee MITF – Pre-Juv 8:20 AM
7 Hailey Choi MITF – Pre-Juv 8:28 AM
8 Francesca De Buhr MITF – Novice 8:36 AM
Warmup 8:44 AM
9 Niharika Prabhu MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
10 Sofia Sibrian MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
11 Daniela Blanco MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
12 Apple Lee MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:57 AM
13 Yani Ye MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:57 AM
14 Katie Huang MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:57 AM
Warmup 9:05 AM
15 Catherine Li MITF – Pre-Prelim 9:10 AM
16 Aiden Lee MITF – Pre-Prelim 9:10 AM
17 Emma Greaves MITF – Pre-Prelim 9:10 AM
18 Lauren Li MITF – Prelim 9:18 AM
19 Celine Harris MITF – Prelim 9:18 AM
20 Apple Lee MITF – Prelim * 9:18 AM
21 Courtney Bunch MITF – Intermed 9:27 AM
Warmup 9:35 AM
22 Samantha Sugino FS – Pre-Juvenile * 9:40 AM
23 Sophia Sizova FS – Pre-Juvenile * 9:42 AM
24 Charlotte Moo FS – Preliminary 9:44 AM
25 Ashley Lee FS – Preliminary 9:46 AM
26 Akari Okada FS – PrePre (NoMu) 9:48 AM
27 Christine Olive Dobard FS – Novice 9:50 AM
Warmup 9:54 AM
28 Sara Maity MITF – Junior 9:59 AM
29 Kimberly Pollack MITF – Intermed 10:07 AM
30 Marina Davis MITF – Adult Gold 10:16 AM
31 John Stout MITF – Adult Silver 10:25 AM
Ice Resurface 10:34 AM
Warmup 10:48 AM
32 Emily Champion MITF – Senior 10:53 AM
33 Jessica Housen MITF – Senior 11:01 AM
34 Katie Champion MITF – Senior 11:09 AM
Warmup 11:17 AM
35 Maya Noda MITF – Novice 11:22 AM
36 Brooke Rosenbloom MITF – Intermed 11:30 AM
37 Cleo Park MITF – Intermed 11:38 AM
Warmup 11:46 AM
38 Rebecca Kim Solo Fourteenstep 11:51 AM
39 Rebecca Kim Solo European Waltz 11:54 AM
40 Savannah Stroyke Solo Westminster Waltz 11:57 AM
41 Rebecca Kim Solo Foxtrot 12:00 PM
42 Samir Mallya Solo Quickstep 12:03 PM
Warmup 12:06 PM
43 Chloe Draheim Solo FD – Novice 12:11 PM
44 Savannah Stroyke Solo Viennese Waltz 12:14 PM
45 Samir Mallya Solo Viennese Waltz 12:17 PM
Warmup 12:20 PM
46 Emerson Stein Solo Dutch Waltz 12:25 PM
47 Mayte Caballero Dutch Waltz 12:25 PM
48 Koko Hirano Solo Dutch Waltz 12:25 PM
49 Koko Hirano Solo Canasta Tango 12:28 PM
50 Emerson Stein Solo Canasta Tango 12:28 PM
51 Mayte Caballero Canasta Tango 12:28 PM
  Warmup 12:31 PM
52 Koko Hirano Solo Rhythm Blues 12:36 PM
53 Emerson Stein Solo Rhythm Blues 12:36 PM
54 Mayte Caballero Rhythm Blues 12:36 PM
55 Koko Hirano Solo Cha Cha * 12:39 PM
56 Koko Hirano Solo Fiesta Tango * 12:42 PM
57 Koko Hirano Solo Swing Dance * 12:45 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 12:51 AM | No Comments »

Mar

22

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace Saturday, 5/11 8:15AM SPACE AVAILABLE

Posted by borzikim at 12:47 AM | No Comments »

Mar

22

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace Saturday, 4/13 – Space Available

Daniela Blanco Pre-Preliminary MIF
Courtney Bunch Intermediate MIF
Mayte Caballero Partnered Canasta Tango
Mayte Caballero Partnered Dutch Waltz
Mayte Caballero Partnered Rhythm Blues
Emily Champion Senior MIF
Katie Champion Senior MIF
Hailey Choi Pre-Juvenile MIF
McKayla Chung Pre-Juvenile MIF
Marina Davis Adult Gold MIF
Francesca De Buhr Novice MIF
Christine Olive Dobard Novice FS
Chloe Draheim Solo Novice Free Dance
Emma Greaves Pre-Preliminary MIF
Brooklyn Harris Pre-Juvenile MIF
Celine Harris Preliminary MIF
Koko Hirano Solo Fiesta Tango
Koko Hirano Solo Swing Dance
Koko Hirano Solo Canasta Tango
Koko Hirano Solo Rhythm Blues
Koko Hirano Solo Cha Cha
Koko Hirano Solo Dutch Waltz
Jessica Housen Senior MIF
Katie Huang Pre-Preliminary MIF
Rebecca Kim Solo European Waltz
Rebecca Kim Solo Foxtrot
Rebecca Kim Solo Fourteenstep
Aiden Lee Pre-Preliminary MIF
APPLE LEE Preliminary MIF
APPLE LEE Pre-Preliminary MIF
Ashley Lee Preliminary FS
Ashley Lee Pre-Juvenile FS
Catherine Li Pre-Preliminary MIF
Lauren Li Preliminary MIF
Sara Maity Junior MIF
Samir Mallya Solo Viennese Waltz
Samir Mallya Solo Quickstep
Charlotte Moo Preliminary FS
Maya Noda Novice MIF
Cleo Park Intermediate MIF
Kimberly Pollack Intermediate MIF
Niharika Prabhu Pre-Preliminary MIF
Sara Reeder Pre-Juvenile MIF
Brooke Rosenbloom Intermediate MIF
Sofia Sibrian Pre-Preliminary MIF
Sophia Sizova Pre-Juvenile MIF
Sophia Sizova Pre-Juvenile FS
John Stout Adult Silver MIF
Savannah Stroyke Solo Viennese Waltz
Savannah Stroyke Solo Westminster Waltz
Samantha Sugino Pre-Juvenile MIF
Samantha Sugino Pre-Juvenile FS
Yani Ye Pre-Preliminary MIF
Posted by borzikim at 12:39 AM | No Comments »

Mar

17

2019

TEST SESSION Pickwick Ice Sunday, 3/24 -UPDATED Schedule-

Warmup 12:50 PM
1 Kana Okubo MITF – Junior 12:55 PM
2 Sophia Slavicek MITF – Novice 1:04 PM
3 Emma Mouradian MITF – Intermed 1:13 PM
Warmup 1:22 PM
4 Nicole Gasparian MITF – Pre-Prelim 1:27 PM
5 Reilly Giglio MITF – Prelim 1:27 PM
Warmup 1:35 PM
6 Zarii Arri FS – Junior 1:40 PM
7 Jacqueline Schenk FS – Juvenile 1:44 PM
8 Ellie Suh FS – Juvenile 1:47 PM
Posted by borzikim at 10:48 PM | No Comments »

Feb

26

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace 3/17 UPDATED Schedule

Warmup 12:40 PM
1 Taylor Woetzel Partnered- Fourteenstep 12:45 PM
2 Henry Privett-Mendoza Partnered- Fourteenstep 12:48 PM
3 Caroline Miranda Partnered- Fourteenstep 12:51 PM
4 Taylor Woetzel Partnered- European Waltz 12:54 PM
5 Henry Privett-Mendoza Partnered- European Waltz 12:57 PM
6 Caroline Miranda Partnered – European Waltz 1:00 PM
7 Natanya Gunn Solo Dutch Waltz 1:03 PM
8 Caroline Harris Solo Dutch Waltz 1:03 PM
9 Kamakana Kupau Solo Dutch Waltz 1:03 PM
Warmup 1:05 PM
10 Taylor Woetzel Partnered – Foxtrot 1:10 PM
11 Henry Privett-Mendoza Partnered – Foxtrot 1:13 PM
12 Caroline Harris Solo Canasta Tango 1:16 PM
13 Natanya Gunn Solo Canasta Tango 1:16 PM
14 Kamakana Kupau Solo Canasta Tango 1:16 PM
15 Jacquelyn Tran FS – PrePre (WithMu) 1:18 PM
16 Natanya Gunn Solo Rhythm Blues 1:20 PM
17 Kamakana Kupau Solo Rhythm Blues 1:20 PM
18 Caroline Harris Solo Rhythm Blues 1:20 PM
Warmup 1:22 PM
19 Natanya Gunn Solo Fiesta Tango * 1:27 PM
20 Carlton Harris Solo Fiesta Tango 1:27 PM
21 Kamakana Kupau Solo Fiesta Tango * 1:29 PM
22 Caroline Harris Solo Fiesta Tango * 1:29 PM
23 Natanya Gunn Solo Cha Cha * 1:31 PM
24 Carlton Harris Solo Cha Cha 1:31 PM
25 Caroline Harris Solo Cha Cha * 1:33 PM
26 Kamakana Kupau Solo Cha Cha * 1:33 PM
27 Natanya Gunn Solo Swing Dance * 1:35 PM
28 Carlton Harris Solo Swing Dance 1:35 PM
29 Caroline Harris Solo Swing Dance * 1:35 PM
Warmup 1:37 PM
30 Alexandra Nelson MITF – Intermed 1:42 PM
31 Pantaree Sutcharit MITF – Intermed 1:50 PM
32 Akari Okada MITF – Juvenile 1:58 PM
33 Parva Khalighi MITF – Juvenile 2:06 PM
  Warmup 2:14 PM
34 Carlton Harris MITF – Pre-Juv 2:19 PM
35 Hannah Lim MITF – Pre-Juv 2:27 PM
36 Victoria Seo MITF – Pre-Juv 2:35 PM
37 Jacquelyn Tran MITF – Pre-Juv 2:43 PM
38 Pantaree Sutcharit FS – PrePre (NoMu) 2:51 PM
39 Isabella Gutierrez MITF – Pre-Prelim 2:51 PM
40 Arina Michelsen MITF – Pre-Prelim 2:51 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 12:30 AM | No Comments »

Feb

26

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace 3/16 UPDATED Schedule

Warmup 1:15 PM
1 Vivian Nha-An Sanchez MITF – Junior 1:20 PM
2 Mayte Caballero MITF – Intermed 1:28 PM
3 Sydney Park MITF – Intermed 1:36 PM
4 Sonia Baram MITF – Intermed 1:44 PM
5 Madison Lee MITF – Pre-Juv 1:52 PM
  Warmup 2:00 PM
6 Sophia Karpouzas MITF – Pre-Juv 2:05 PM
7 Ava Loo FS – PrePre (NoMu) 2:13 PM
8 Samantha Shugart MITF – Pre-Prelim 2:13 PM
9 Celine Harris MITF – Pre-Prelim 2:21 PM
10 Ava Loo MITF – Prelim 2:21 PM
11 Julia Karpouzas MITF – Prelim 2:21 PM
12 Madison Lee FS – Preliminary 2:29 PM
13 Ava Loo FS – Preliminary * 2:31 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 12:22 AM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News