Uncategorized

Jan

12

2019

TEST SESSION Pickwick Ice Sunday, February 24, 2019 – 12:15pm – FULL –

Stephanie Cheung Preliminary FS
Stephanie Cheung Juvenile MIF
Samantha Chung Senior MIF
Chloe Draheim Juvenile Solo Free Sance
Chloe Draheim Intermediate Solo Free Dance
Fernando Estrada Adult Bronze MIF
Fernando Estrada Adult Bronze FS
Caroline Miranda Fourteenstep – Adult
Caroline Miranda European Waltz – Adult
Kana Okubo Intermediate FS
Sylvianne Pizarro European Waltz – Adult
Brian Tokuda Pre-Juvenile FS
Posted by borzikim at 12:51 AM | No Comments »

Jan

11

2019

TEST SESSION EastWest Ice Palace Sunday, January 20, 2019 – 7:20am & 10:35am – Schedule – LIMITED SPACE AVAILABLE

Warmup 7:20 AM
Chelsea McIssac Solo Rhythm Blues 7:25 AM
Olivia Dougherty Solo Rhythm Blues 7:25 AM
Noelle Ahn MITF – Pre-Prelim 7:28 AM
Lauren (Christina) Melchor MITF – Prelim 7:28 AM
Sophia Sizova MITF – Prelim 7:34 AM
Anabella De Maio MITF – Prelim 7:34 AM
Warmup 7:40 AM
Sarah-Michelle Young MITF – Adult Silver 7:45 AM
Felicity Yu MITF – Pre-Juv 7:52 AM
Maya Antonyan MITF – Pre-Juv 7:59 AM
Olivia Dougherty MITF – Pre-Juv 8:06 AM
Chelsea McIssac MITF – Intermed 8:13 AM
Warmup 8:20 AM
Anabella De Maio FS – PrePreliminary 8:24 AM
Kate Noche FS – Preliminary 8:26 AM
Felicity Yu FS – Preliminary 8:28 AM
Sophia Sizova FS – Preliminary * 8:30 AM
Maya Antonyan FS – Preliminary 8:32 AM
Tania Omana FS – Preliminary 8:34 AM
Sarah-Michelle Young FS – Adult Silver * 8:36 AM
Warmup 10:35 AM
Apoorva Koka MITF – Juvenile 10:40 AM
Cleo Park MITF – Juvenile 10:46 AM
parva khalighi MITF – Juvenile 10:52 AM
Vivian Li MITF – Juvenile 10:58 AM
Warmup 11:04 AM
Hannah Kim MITF – Pre-Juv 11:09 AM
Charisse Ng MITF – Intermed 11:15 AM
Nicole Park MITF – Intermed 11:21 AM
Warmup 11:27 AM
Kristen Ho MITF – Senior 11:32 AM
Yasmin Walker MITF – Junior 11:40 AM
Irene Lee MITF – Junior 11:48 AM
Ethan Huey MITF – Novice 11:56 AM
Warmup 12:04 PM
Vivian Li FS – Pre-Juvenile 12:09 PM
parva khalighi FS – Pre-Juvenile 12:11 PM
Hannah Kim FS – Pre-Juvenile 12:13 PM
Gracie Lee FS – Pre-Juvenile 12:15 PM
Cleo Park FS – Juvenile * 12:17 PM
Yasmin Walker FS – Juvenile 12:20 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 10:15 PM | No Comments »

Jan

7

2019

Test Session PICKWICK ICE Sunday, January 27, 2019 -12:15PM – FULL

Joan Bys Solo Free Dance Senior
Angelina Chen Pre-Juvenile MIF
Nathaniel Chen Novice FS
Lyla Eshelbrenner Preliminary FS
Julie Gidlow Solo Cha Cha Congelado-Masters
Emma Mouradian Preliminary FS
Emma Mouradian Pre-Juvenile MIF
Yalda Navab Pre-Juvenile MIF
Evelyn Sarkissian Juvenile MIF
Ellen Slavicek Senior MIF
Ellie Suh Senior MIF
Anabel Wallace Intermediate MIF
Charlotte White Senior FS
Posted by borzikim at 1:55 AM | No Comments »

Jan

7

2019

Test Session EASTWEST ICE PALACE Sunday, March 17, 2019 – 12:40PM – Space Available

Posted by borzikim at 1:46 AM | No Comments »

Jan

7

2019

Test Session PICKWICK ICE Sunday, February 24, 2019 -12:15PM- Space Available

Posted by borzikim at 1:45 AM | No Comments »

Dec

29

2018

TEST SESSION EASTWEST ICE PALACE Sunday, January 20, 2019 -7:20AM & 10:35AM – FULL –

Noelle Ahn Pre-Preliminary MIF
Maya Antonyan Pre-Juvenile MIF
Maya Antonyan Preliminary FS
Denim Copeland Senior MIF
Anabella De Maio Pre-Prelim FS (NO music)
Anabella De Maio Preliminary MIF
Olivia Dougherty Pre-Juvenile MIF
Olivia Dougherty Solo Rhythm Blues
Brooklyn Harris Pre-Juvenile MIF
Kristen Ho Senior MIF
Ethan Huey Novice MIF
parva khalighi Juvenile MIF
parva khalighi Pre-Juvenile FS
Hannah Kim Pre-Juvenile FS
Hannah Kim Pre-Juvenile MIF
Apoorva Koka Juvenile MIF
Gracie Lee Pre-Juvenile FS
Irene Lee Junior MIF
Vivian Li Pre-Juvenile FS
Vivian Li Juvenile MIF
Chelsea McIssac Solo Rhythm Blues
Chelsea McIssac Intermediate MIF
Lauren (Christina) Melchor Preliminary MIF
Charisse Ng Intermediate MIF
Kate Noche Preliminary FS
Tania Omana Preliminary FS
Cleo Park Juvenile MIF
Cleo Park Juvenile FS
Nicole Park Intermediate MIF
Sophia Sizova Preliminary MIF
Sophia Sizova Preliminary MIF
Sarah-Michelle Young Adult Silver MIF
Sarah-Michelle Young Adult Silver FS
Felicity Yu Preliminary FS
Felicity Yu Pre-Juvenile FS
Posted by borzikim at 10:20 PM | No Comments »

Dec

25

2018

TEST SESSION PICKWICK ICE – SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2018 – 10:45AM – SCHEDULE

Warmup 10:45AM
James Frohling Pre-Preliminary MIF 10:50AM
Isis Smith Preliminary MIF 10:57AM
Lani Murata Preliminary MIF 11:04AM
Athena Smith Preliminary MIF 11:11AM
Gizelle Gomez Pre-Juvenile MIF 11:18AM
Warmup 11:26AM
Joanna Kwok Novice MIF 11:31AM
Abigail Skegin-Sipes Junior MIF 11:39AM
Warmup 11:47AM
Yumiko Goto Adult Bronze FS 11:53AM
Joanna Kwok Novice FS 11:57AM
Valerie Yermakova Senior MIF 12:02PM
Posted by borzikim at 2:57 AM | No Comments »

Dec

22

2018

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2018 -10:45AM- STILL SPACE AVAILABLE –

There is still SPACE AVAILABLE for this test session- including ALL level MIF, FS and SOLO Dances through Pre-Gold.  The January Test Session is FULL.

James Frohling Pre-Preliminary MIF
Gizelle Gomez Pre-Juvenile MIF
Yumiko Goto Adult Bronze FS
joanna Kwok Novice FS
joanna Kwok Novice MIF
Abigail Skegin-Sipes Junior MIF
Athena Smith Preliminary MIF
Isis Smith Preliminary MIF
Valerie Yermakova Senior MIF
Posted by borzikim at 11:56 PM | No Comments »

Dec

15

2018

TEST SESSION EASTWEST ICE PALACE DECEMBER 23, 2018 -SCHEDULE- 5:55AM – subject to change – limited space available –

Rebecca Kim Solo Dance Pre-Brz – Fiesta Tango 5:55 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Dance Pre-Brz – Swing Dance 5:57 AM
Lindsay Mattenson Solo Dance Prelim – Dutch Waltz 5:59 AM
Lindsay Mattenson Solo Dance Prelim – Rhythm Blues 6:01 AM
Savannah Stroyke Solo Dance Pre-Gold – Starlight Waltz 6:03 AM
Lindsay Mattenson Solo Dance Prelim – Canasta Tango 6:06 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Dance Bronze – Hickory Hoedown 6:08 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Dance Bronze – Ten Fox 6:11 AM
Savannah Stroyke Solo Dance Pre-Gold – Paso Doble 6:14 AM
Lindsay Mattenson Solo Dance Pre-Brz – Fiesta Tango 6:17 AM
Lindsay Mattenson Solo Dance Pre-Brz – Cha Cha 6:19 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Dance Bronze – Willow Waltz 6:21 AM
Lindsay Mattenson Solo Dance Pre-Brz – Swing Dance 6:24 AM
Savannah Stroyke Solo Dance Gold – Quickstep 6:26 AM
Nanami Endo Solo Dance Silver – Rocker Foxtrot 6:29 AM
Mimika Endo Solo Dance Silver – Tango 6:32 AM
Nanami Endo Solo Dance Silver – American Waltz 6:35 AM
Mimika Endo Solo Dance Pre-Gold – Kilian 6:38 AM
Nanami Endo Solo Dance Silver – Tango 6:41 AM
Ice Resurface 6:44 AM
Warmup 7:00 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Dance Pre-Gold – Starlight Waltz 7:05 AM
Goku Endo Solo Dance Silver – Tango 7:08 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Dance Pre-Gold – Paso Doble 7:11AM
Goku Endo Solo Dance Pre-Gold – Kilian 7:14 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Dance Gold – Westminster Waltz 7:17 AM
Warmup 7:20 AM
Lana Zuccala Novice MIF 7:25 AM
Syona Goel Novice MIF 7:33 AM
Kate Noche Preliminary MIF 7:41 AM
Pantaree Sutcharit Juvenile MIF 7:49 AM
Warmup 7:57 AM
Kamakana Kupau Senior MIF 8:02 AM
Koko Hirano Senior MIF 8:10 AM
Lindsay Wang Junior MIF 8:18 AM
Warmup 8:26 AM
Kate Noche Pre-Preliminary FS 8:32 AM
Lindsay Wang Novice FS 8:36 AM
Posted by borzikim at 6:54 PM | No Comments »

Dec

11

2018

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY, JANUARY 27, 2019 – 12:15PM – LIMITED SPACE AVAILABLE –

Lyla Eshelbrenner Preliminary FS
Emma Mouradian Preliminary FS
Evelyn Sarkissian Juvenile MIF
Yalda Navab Pre-Juvenile MIF
Emma Mouradian Pre-Juvenile MIF
Angelina Chen Pre-Juvenile MIF
Nathaniel Chen Novice FS
Joan Bys Solo Senior Free Dance
Charlotte White Senior FS
Anabel Wallace Intermediate MIF
Ellie Suh Senior MIF
Ellen Slavicek Senior MIF
Posted by borzikim at 10:00 PM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News