Testing

Jun

20

2018

TEST SESSION PICKWICK – SUNDAY JUNE 24, 2018 – 12:15PM – SCHEDULE

    Warm-up     12:15 PM
Sidney Freedman Pre-Juvenile MIF     12:20 PM
Nicole Igdal Pre-Juvenile MIF     12:28 PM
Anabel Wallace Pre-Juvenile MIF     12:36 PM
Franchesca Yonan Juvenile MIF     12:44 PM
    Warm-up     12:52 PM
Jenna Bushton Intermediate MIF     12:57 PM
Kira Kubo Novice MIF     01:05 PM
Cammy Marks Junior MIF     01:13 PM
Lily Samuels-Shragg Junior MIF     01:21 PM
    Warm-up     01:29 PM
Anabel Wallace Pre-Juvenile FS     01:34 PM
Franchesca Yonan Pre-Juvenile FS     01:37 PM
Olivia Wang Juvenile FS     01:40 PM
Kira Kubo Intermediate FS     01:43 PM
Posted by carlagolubski at 1:54 PM | No Comments »

Jun

13

2018

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY JUNE 24, 2018 – 12:15PM – SESSION FULL!

Jenna Bushton Intermediate MIF
Sidney Freedman Pre-Juvenile MIF
Nicole Igdal Pre-Juvenile MIF
Kira Kubo Novice MIF
Kira Kubo Intermediate FS
Cammy Marks Junior MIF
Lily Samuels-Shragg Junior MIF
Anabel Wallace Pre-Juvenile MIF
Anabel Wallace Pre-Juvenile FS
Olivia Wang Juvenile FS
Franchesca Yonan Juvenile MIF
Franchesca Yonan Pre-Juvenile FS
Posted by carlagolubski at 3:33 PM | 2 Comments »

Jun

13

2018

TEST SESSION EAST WEST – SUNDAY JUNE 17, 2018 8:00 AM – SCHEDULE

Alexa Tuntariyanond Pre-Preliminary MIF     08:05 AM
Sofia Guisti Pre-Preliminary MIF     08:05 AM
Casey Hunt Pre-Juvenile MIF     08:13 AM
John Stout Adult Bronze MIF     08:21 AM
    Warm-up     08:29 AM
Casey Hunt Pre-Juvenile FS     08:34 AM
Mara Mirkin Pre-Juvenile MIF     08:37 AM
Akari Okada Pre-Juvenile MIF     08:45 AM
Yuyan Wang Intermediate MIF     08:53 AM
    Warm-up     09:01 AM
Sofia Guisti Pre-Preliminary FS     09:06 AM
John Stout Adult Pre-Bronze FS     09:09 AM
Yuyan Wang Pre-Juvenile FS     09:12 AM
    Warm-up     09:15 AM
Margaret Delgado Juvenile FS     09:20 AM
Maya Noda Intermediate FS     09:23 AM
Kasey Kutcher Junior FS     09:27 AM
    Warm-up     09:31 AM
Milena Markin European Waltz     09:36 AM
Milena Markin Rocker Foxtrot     09:39 AM
Posted by carlagolubski at 3:04 PM | 1 Comment »

May

23

2018

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY MAY 27, 2018 – 12:15PM – SCHEDULE

    Warm-up     12:15 PM
Victoria Mouradian Pre-Preliminary MIF     12:20 PM
Alexander Levin Preliminary MIF     12:20 PM
Emma Mouradian Preliminary MIF     12:20 PM
Rashanna Wickramasinghe Juvenile MIF     12:28 PM
Ellie Suh Junior MIF     12:36 PM
    Warm-up     12:44 PM
Alfred Bartel Senior MIF     12:49 PM
Ashlynne Lee Senior MIF     12:57 PM
Emerson Stein Senior MIF     01:05 PM
    Warm-up     01:13 PM
Rachel Miller Intermediate FS     01:18 PM
Ashlynne Lee Intermediate FS     01:21 PM
Emerson Stein Intermediate FS     01:24 PM
Natanya Gunn Novice FS     01:27 PM
    Warm-up     01:31 PM
Ellen Slavicek Novice FS     01:36 PM
Danielle Hamel Junior FS     01:40 PM
Charlotte White Junior FS     01:44 PM
Posted by carlagolubski at 2:19 PM | No Comments »

May

23

2018

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY MAY 27, 2018 – 8:00 AM – SCHEDULE

    Warm-up     08:00 AM
Sara Maity Solo Willow Waltz     08:05 AM
Sara Maity Solo Fourteen Step     08:08 AM
Vanessa Alarcon Solo Quickstep     08:11 AM
Sara Maity Solo European Waltz     08:14 AM
Sara Maity Solo Foxtrot     08:17 AM
Vanessa Alarcon Solo Westminster Waltz     08:20 AM
    Warm-up     08:23 AM
Felicity Yu Pre-Preliminary MIF     08:28 AM
Alyssa Aguilar Preliminary MIF     08:28 AM
Lucas Moo Preliminary MIF     08:28 AM
Sarah-Michelle Young Adult Bronze MIF     08:36 AM
Mayte Caballero Juvenile MIF     08:44 AM
    Warm-up     08:52 AM
Francesca De Buhr Intermediate MIF     08:57 AM
Vivian Sanchez Novice MIF     09:05 AM
Catherine Tran Novice MIF     09:13 AM
    Warm-up     09:21 AM
Madison Lee Pre-Preliminary FS     09:26 AM
Hailey Choi Preliminary FS     09:28 AM
Sara Maity Preliminary FS     09:30 AM
Sarah-Michelle Young Adult Bronze FS     09:32 AM
Vivian Sanchez Intermediate FS     09:35 AM
Sapphire Jaeckel Novice FS     09:38 AM
    Warm-up     09:42 AM
Katianna Simoes Pre-Juvenile MIF     09:47 AM
Silvanna Simoes Juvenile MIF     09:55 AM
    Warm-up     10:03 AM
Katianna Simoes Pre-Preliminary FS     10:06 AM
Silvanna Simoes Pre-Juvenile FS     10:09 AM
Posted by carlagolubski at 1:52 PM | No Comments »

May

10

2018

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY MAY 27, 2018 – 8:00AM – SPACE AVAILABLE

Alyssa Aguilar Preliminary MIF
Vanessa Alarcon Solo Quickstep
Vanessa Alarcon Solo Westminster Waltz
Mayte Caballero Juvenile MIF
Hailey Choi Preliminary FS
Francesca De Buhr Intermediate MIF
Sapphire Jaeckel Novice FS
Madison Lee Pre-Preliminary FS
Sara Maity Preliminary FS
Sara Maity Solo Willow Waltz
Sara Maity Solo Fourteen Step
Sara Maity Solo European Waltz
Sara Maity Solo Foxtrot
Vivian Sanchez Intermediate FS
Vivian Sanchez Novice MIF
Matthew Scoralle Senior MIF
Sarah-Michelle Young Adult Bronze MIF
Sarah-Michelle Young Adult Bronze FS
Felicity Yu Pre-Preliminary MIF
Posted by carlagolubski at 2:45 PM | No Comments »

May

10

2018

TEST SESSION PICKWICK MAY 27, 2018 – 12:15PM – SESSION FULL!

Alfred Bartel Senior MIF
Natanya Gunn Novice FS
Danielle Hamel Junior FS
Ashlynne Lee Senior MIF
Ashlynne Lee Intermediate FS
Alexander Levin Preliminary MIF
Rachel Miller Intermediate FS
Victoria Mouradian Pre-Preliminary MIF
Emma Mouradian Preliminary MIF
Ellen Slavicek Novice FS
Emerson Stein Intermediate FS
Emerson Stein Senior MIF
Ellie Suh Junior MIF
Charlotte White Junior FS
Rashanna Wickramasinghe Juvenile MIF
Posted by carlagolubski at 2:24 PM | No Comments »

Apr

20

2018

TEST SESSION VALENCIA SATURDAY APRIL 21, 2018 – 11:15AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 11:15 AM
Keegan Mitsouka Senior MIF 11:20 AM
Nia Robinson Pre-Preliminary MIF 11:28 AM
Alie St. John Pre-Preliminary MIF 11:28 AM
Caitlin Williams Pre-Preliminary MIF 11:28 AM
Erin LaQuay Pre-Preliminary MIF 11:35 AM
Samantha Cazares Pre-Preliminary MIF 11:35 AM
Courtney Brewster Preliminary MIF 11:35 AM
Warm-up 11:42 AM
Sophia Miehe Novice MIF 11:47 AM
Brandon Baldoz Juvenile MIF 11:55 AM
Jenna Bushton Juvenile MIF 12:03 PM
Katrina Hou Juvenile MIF 12:11 PM
Warm-up 12:19 PM
Ashley Karle Dutch Waltz 12:24 PM
Courtney Brewster Pre-Preliminary FS 12:26 PM
Ashley Karle Canasta Tango 12:28 PM
Brandon Baldoz Juvenile FS 12:30 PM
Ashley Karle Rhythm Blues 12:32 PM
Warm-up 12:34 PM
Sophia Miehe 14 Step 12:39 PM
Sophia Miehe European Waltz 12:41 PM
Sophia Miehe Foxtrot 12:43 PM
Posted by buschvlafsc at 1:34 PM | No Comments »

Mar

31

2018

TEST SESSION VALENCIA SATURDAY APRIL 21, 2018 – 11:15AM – SESSION FULL!

Brandon Baldoz Juvenile MIF
Brandon Baldoz Juvenile FS
Courtney Brewster Preliminary MIF
Courtney Brewster Pre-Preliminary FS
Jenna Bushton Juvenile MIF
Katrina Hou Juvenile MIF
Ashley Karle Dutch Waltz
Ashley Karle Canasta Tango
Ashley Karle Rhythm Blues
Erin LaQuay Pre-Preliminary MIF
Sophia Miehe 14 Step
Sophia Miehe European Waltz
Sophia Miehe Foxtrot
Sophia Miehe Novice MIF
Keegan Mitsouka Senior MIF
Alie St. John Pre-Preliminary MIF
Caitlin Williams Pre-Preliminary MIF
Posted by buschvlafsc at 5:20 PM | No Comments »

Mar

31

2018

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY APRIL 8, 2018 – 6:20am – SCHEDULE.

Warm-up 06:20 AM
Mimika Endo Solo Rocker Foxtrot 06:24 AM
Mimika Endo Solo American Waltz 06:27 AM
Samir Mallya Solo American Waltz 06:29 AM
Goku Endo Solo Rocker Foxtrot 06:31 AM
Goku Endo Solo American Waltz 06:34 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Killian 06:36 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Blues 06:39 AM
Savannah Stroyke Solo Killian 06:42 AM
Savannah Stroyke Solo Blues 06:45 AM
Jacqueline Lee Solo Hickory Hoedown 06:48 AM
Jacqueline Lee Solo Willow Waltz 06:51 AM
Jacqueline Lee Solo Ten Fox 06:54 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Solo American Waltz 06:57 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Solo Rocker Foxtrot 07:00 AM
Warm-up 07:03 AM
Nanami Endo Solo 14 Step 07:08 AM
Jacqueline Lee Solo 14 Step 07:08 AM
Nanami Endo Solo Foxtrot 07:10 AM
Jacqueline Lee Solo Foxtrot 07:10 AM
Nanami Endo Solo European Waltz 07:13 AM
Jacqueline Lee Solo European Waltz 07:13 AM
Warm-up 07:15 AM
Starr Andrews Dutch Waltz 07:19 AM
Hannah Kim Solo Dutch Waltz 07:19 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Dutch Waltz 07:21 AM
Lauren Teng Solo Dutch Waltz 07:21 AM
Starr Andrews Canasta Tango 07:23 AM
Hannah Kim Solo Canasta Tango 07:23 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Canasta Tango 07:25 AM
Lauren Teng Solo Canasta Tango 07:25 AM
Starr Andrews Rhythm Blues 07:27 AM
Hannah Kim Solo Rhythm Blues 07:27 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Rhythm Blues 07:29 AM
Lauren Teng Solo Rhythm Blues 07:29 AM
Warm-up 07:31 AM
Starr Andrews Swing Dance 07:36 AM
Hannah Kim Solo Swing Dance 07:36 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Swing Dance 07:38 AM
Lauren Teng Solo Swing Dance 07:38 AM
Starr Andrews Cha Cha 07:40 AM
Hannah Kim Solo Cha Cha 07:40 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Cha Cha 07:42 AM
Lauren Teng Solo Cha Cha 07:42 AM
Starr Andrews Fiesta Tango 07:44 AM
Hannah Kim Solo Fiesta Tango 07:44 AM
Rebecca Kim Solo Fiesta Tango 07:46 AM
Lauren Teng Solo Fiesta Tango 07:46 AM
Warm-up 07:48 AM
Lana Zuccala 14 Step 07:53 AM
Chelsey Wang Solo Viennese Waltz 07:55 AM
Lana Zuccala European Waltz 07:58 AM
Chelsey Wang Solo Westminster Waltz 08:00 AM
Lana Zuccala Foxtrot 08:03 AM
Warm-up 08:06 AM
Savanna Keyes Preliminary MIF 08:11 AM
Charlotte Moo Pre-Juvenile MIF 08:19 AM
Charisse Ng Pre-Juvenile MIF 08:27 AM
Sydney Park Juvenile MIF 08:35 AM
Lana Rocker Juvenile MIF 08:43 AM
Warm-up 08:51 AM
Mikah Tong Intermediate MIF 08:56 AM
Kamakana Kupau Junior MIF 09:04 AM
Raquel Gastelum Senior MIF 09:12 AM
Hannah Kim Senior MIF 09:20 AM
Warm-up 09:28 AM
Hailey Choi Pre-Preliminary FS 09:33 AM
Savanna Keyes Pre-Preliminary FS 09:33 AM
Felicity Yu Pre-Preliminary FS 09:33 AM
Kamakana Kupau Pre-Juvenile FS 09:36 AM
Ava Rocker Pre-Juvenile FS 09:39 AM
Maya Noda Juvenile FS 09:42 AM
Kamakana Kupau Juvenile FS 09:45 AM
Posted by buschvlafsc at 4:28 PM | 2 Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News