Archive for August, 2020

Aug

22

2020

Are Ready to Add Another Gold Medal to Your Collection?

 

Did you know you don’t have to be a ‘dancer’ to test your SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE?  Check this out-

Have you passed your Senior MITF OR completed your Gold Pattern Dances (Solo or Partnered, Standard) OR Junior FD… You’re eligible to test your SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE!  See Rule 8361 for more details.

Space is available Sunday, September 13th- Reserve your spot ASAP.  Contact Kim if you have any questions.  KBORZI@comcast.net

 

Posted by borzikim at 12:55 AM | No Comments »

Aug

18

2020

TEST SESSION EastWest Ice Palace Sunday, September 13th 12:30p – Full –

Posted by borzikim at 6:45 PM | No Comments »

Aug

4

2020

TEST SESSION EastWest Ice Palace Sunday, 8/9 Schedule – SUBJECT TO CHANGE –

v8 EASTWEST ICE PALACE   Sunday, August 9th
Warmup 8:00 AM
1 Nicole Mathews MITF – Junior 8:05 AM
2 Brooklyn Harris MITF – Pre-Juv 8:13 AM
3 Ellarose Kaylor MITF – Pre-Juv 8:20 AM
4 Leilani Martinez MITF – Juvenile 8:27 AM
Warmup 8:34 AM
5 Mel Xu MITF – Pre-Juv 8:39 AM
6 Saoirse McGraw MITF – Pre-Prelim * 8:46 AM
7 Katelyn Peters MITF – Pre-Prelim * 8:46 AM
8 Leona Shi MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:46 AM
9 Ariyanna Butler MITF – Pre-Juv 8:53 AM
Warmup 9:00 AM
10 Lana Rocker MITF – Intermed 9:05 AM
11 Emma Chao MITF – Pre-Juv 9:13 AM
12 Casey Choy MITF – Prelim * 9:20 AM
13 Saoirse McGraw MITF – Prelim 9:20 AM
14 Katelyn Peters MITF – Prelim 9:20 AM
Warmup 9:28 AM
15 Evelyn Sarkissian FS – Pre-Juvenile 9:33 AM
16 Illi Kreiz FS – PrePre (NoMu) 9:35 AM
17 Lia Levin FS – PrePre (NoMu) 9:35 AM
18 Mel Xu FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 9:35 AM
19 Casey Choy FS – Preliminary 9:37 AM
20 Emma Chao FS – Preliminary 9:39 AM
21 Mel Xu FS – Preliminary 9:41 AM
22 Nova Cyngiser FS – Preliminary 9:43 AM
Warmup 9:45 AM
23 Bella Matossian MITF – Pre-Juv * 9:50 AM
24 Brian Tokuda MITF – Intermed 9:57 AM
25 Lyla Eshelbrenner MITF – Intermed 10:04 AM
26 Nova Cyngiser MITF – Pre-Juv 10:11 AM
27 Bella Matossian FS – Pre-Juvenile 10:18 AM
  Ice Resurface 10:20 AM
Warmup 10:30 AM
28 Kana Okubo MITF – Senior 10:35 AM
29 Lana Zuccala MITF – Senior 10:43 AM
30 Ryanne Jackson MITF – Junior 10:51 AM
31 Christine Jiang MITF – Novice 10:59 AM
Warmup 11:07 AM
32 Lauren Mobley MITF – Novice 11:12 AM
33 Alexandra Nelson MITF – Novice 11:20 AM
34 Seychelle Chung MITF – Novice 11:28 AM
35 Cooper Cornwell MITF – Pre-Juv 11:36 AM
Warmup 11:43 AM
36 Shari Richmond MITF – Intermed 11:48 AM
37 April Aguilar MITF – Intermed 11:56 AM
38 Jia Hauck MITF – Intermed 12:04 PM
39 Lia Levin MITF – Intermed 12:12 PM
Warmup 12:20 PM
40 Shari Richmond FS – Intermediate 12:25 PM
41 Hailey Choi FS – Juvenile 12:28 PM
42 Siena Kossoff FS – Preliminary * 12:31 PM
43 Natalie Lim FS – Pre-Juvenile * 12:33 PM
44 April Aguilar FS – Preliminary 12:36 PM
Warmup 12:38 PM
45 Sarah-Michelle Young FS – Adult Silver 12:43 PM
46 Athena Huang FS – Juvenile 12:46 PM
47 Grace Kaluza FS – Pre-Juvenile 12:49 PM
48 Natalie Lim FS – Juvenile 12:51 PM
49 Siena Kossoff FS – Pre-Juvenile 12:54 PM
Ice Resurface 12:56 PM
Warmup 1:06 PM
50 Cassidy Irwin FS – Novice 1:11 PM
51 Emma Foster FS – Novice 1:15 PM
52 Milena Markin FS – Junior 1:19 PM
53 Alexa Tuntariyanond MITF – Juvenile 1:23 PM
54 Caroline Harris Solo FD – Senior 1:30 PM
Warmup 1:33 PM
55 Kelly Lansdell Solo European Waltz 1:38 PM
56 Goku Endo Solo Westminster Waltz 1:40 PM
57 Savannah Stroyke Solo Argentine Tango 1:43 PM
58 Rebecca Kim Solo Blues 1:46 PM
59 Mimika Endo Solo Blues 1:49 PM
60 Goku Endo Solo Argentine Tango 1:52 PM
61 Rebecca Kim Solo Kilian 1:55 PM
62 Sara Maity Solo Kilian 1:57 PM
Warmup 1:59 PM
63 Mimika Endo Solo Starlight Waltz 2:04 PM
64 Sara Maity Solo Blues 2:07 PM
65 Koko Hirano Solo Rocker Foxtrot 2:10 PM
66 Kamakana Kupau Solo Rocker Foxtrot 2:10 PM
67 Koko Hirano Solo American Waltz 2:12 PM
68 Kamakana Kupau Solo American Waltz 2:12 PM
69 Aileen Haggerty Solo American Waltz 2:14 PM
70 Koko Hirano Solo Tango 2:16 PM
71 Kamakana Kupau Solo Tango 2:16 PM
72 Aileen Haggerty Solo Tango 2:18 PM
Warmup 2:20 PM
73 Emily Champion Solo Hickory Hoedown * 2:25 PM
74 Katie Champion Solo Hickory Hoedown * 2:25 PM
75 Denim Copeland Solo Hickory Hoedown 2:27 PM
76 Victoria Seo Solo Hickory Hoedown 2:27 PM
77 Elenore Meagher Partnered Hickory Hoedown 2:29 PM
78 Emily Champion Solo Ten Fox * 2:31 PM
79 Katie Champion Solo Ten Fox * 2:31 PM
80 Denim Copeland Solo Ten Fox 2:33 PM
81 Victoria Seo Solo Ten Fox 2:33 PM
82 Elenore Meagher Partnered Ten Fox 2:35 PM
83 Emily Champion Solo Willow Waltz * 2:37 PM
84 Katie Champion Solo Willow Waltz * 2:37 PM
85 Denim Copeland Solo Willow Waltz 2:39 PM
86 Victoria Seo Solo Willow Waltz 2:39 PM
87 Elenore Meagher Partnered Willow Waltz 2:41 PM
88 Emily Champion Solo Fourteenstep 2:43 PM
89 Katie Champion Solo Fourteenstep 2:43 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 11:30 AM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News