Archive for December, 2019

Dec

18

2019

TEST SESSION Valencia Ice Station Saturday, 12/21 – Schedule –

v8 Valencia Ice Station 12/21
Warmup 11:15 AM
1 Sophia Miehe MITF – Junior 11:20 AM
2 Katrina Hou MITF – Novice 11:28 AM
3 Anabel Wallace MITF – Novice 11:36 AM
4 Natalie Coulter MITF – Pre-Juv 11:44 AM
Warmup 11:51 AM
5 Laura Russinsky MITF – Pre-Prelim 11:56 AM
6 Cheyenne Valvo MITF – Pre-Prelim 11:56 AM
7 Lara Hangodi MITF – Pre-Prelim 11:56 AM
8 Laura Russinsky MITF – Prelim * 12:03 PM
9 Bianca Wibowo MITF – Prelim 12:03 PM
10 Amara Dhinsa MITF – Prelim 12:03 PM
11-a Amara Dhinsa FS – PrePre (NoMu) 12:10 PM
11-b Natalie Coulter FS – PrePre (NoMu) 12:10 PM
12 Laura Russinsky FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 12:10 PM
13 Olivia Bennett MITF – Pre-Prelim 12:10 PM
Warmup 12:17 PM
14 Sophia Miehe Partnered Blues 12:22 PM
15 Paul Abdou Partnered Blues 12:27 PM
16 Ashlynne Lee FS – Junior 12:32 PM
17 Sophia Miehe Partnered Paso Doble 12:36 PM
18 Paul Abdou Partnered Paso Doble 12:41 PM
19 Laura Russinsky FS – Preliminary * 12:46 PM
20 Natalie Coulter FS – Preliminary * 12:48 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 12:14 AM | No Comments »

Dec

17

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace 12/22 – UPDATED SCHEDULE –

v5 Eastwest Ice Palace Sunday, 12/22
Warmup 10:00 AM
1 Syona Goel MITF – Junior 10:05 AM
2 Cassidy Irwin MITF – Novice 10:13 AM
3 Charisse Ng MITF – Novice 10:21 AM
4 Maria Wang MITF – Pre-Juv 10:29 AM
Warmup 10:36 AM
5 Luke Endo MITF – Juvenile 10:41 AM
6 Maria Wang MITF – Juvenile * 10:48 AM
7 Alexa Tuntariyanond MITF – Pre-Juv 10:55 AM
8 Johanna Kao MITF – Pre-Prelim 11:02 AM
9 Angelina Chang MITF – Prelim 11:02 AM
10 Alicia Fei MITF – Prelim 11:02 AM
Warmup 11:09 AM
11 Julie Gidlow Solo Yankee Polka 11:15 AM
12 Goku Endo Solo Paso Doble 11:20 AM
13 Mayte Caballero Partnered Cha Cha 11:22 AM
14 Rebecca Kim Solo Tango 11:24 AM
15 Kelly Lansdell Solo European Waltz 11:26 AM
16 Mayte Caballero Partnered Fiesta Tango 11:28 AM
17 Lydia Lau Solo Westminster Waltz 11:30 AM
18 Goku Endo Solo Quickstep * 11:34 AM
19 Mayte Caballero Partnered Swing Dance 11:38 AM
Warmup 11:40 AM
20 Allison Lu FS – Senior 11:45 AM
21 Maria Wang FS – Pre-Juvenile * 11:50 AM
22 Alexa Tuntariyanond FS – Pre-Juvenile * 11:52 AM
23 Luke Endo FS – Pre-Juvenile 11:54 AM
24 Maria Wang FS – Juvenile * 11:56 AM
25 Johanna Kao FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 11:59 AM
26 Angelina Chang FS – PrePre (NoMu) 11:59 AM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 11:57 AM | No Comments »

Dec

10

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace Sunday, 12/22 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Warmup 10:00 AM
1 Goku Endo Solo Paso Doble 10:05 AM
2 Julie Gidlow Solo Yankee Polka 10:10 AM
3 Lydia Lau Solo Westminster Waltz 10:15 AM
4 Goku Endo Solo Quickstep 10:20 AM
Warmup 10:25 AM
5 Syona Goel MITF – Junior 10:30 AM
6 Maria Wang MITF – Pre-Juv 10:44 AM
7 Cassidy Irwin MITF – Novice 10:38 AM
8 Charisse Ng MITF – Novice 10:46 AM
Warmup 10:54 AM
9 Luke Endo MITF – Juvenile 10:59 AM
10 Maria Wang MITF – Juvenile 11:07 AM
11 Alexa Tuntariyanond MITF – Pre-Juv 11:14 AM
12 Alicia Fei MITF – Prelim 11:21 AM
13 Angelina Chang MITF – Prelim 11:21 AM
Warmup 11:29 AM
14 Allison Lu FS – Senior 11:34 AM
15 Maria Wang FS – Pre-Juvenile * 11:39 AM
16 Alexa Tuntariyanond FS – Pre-Juvenile * 11:41 AM
17 Luke Endo FS – Pre-Juvenile 11:43 AM
18 Maria Wang FS – Juvenile * 11:45 AM
19 Angelina Chang FS – PrePre 11:48 AM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 12:15 AM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News