Archive for November, 2019

Nov

22

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace Sunday, 12/1 – TENTATIVE Schedule –

v3 Eastwest Ice Palace   Sunday, 12/1
Warmup 11:15 AM
1 Sara Maity MITF – Senior 11:20 AM
2 Miu Yagihashi MITF – Intermed 11:28 AM
3 Hannah Kim MITF – Intermed 11:35 AM
4 Casey Hunt MITF – Intermed 11:42 AM
Warmup 11:49 AM
5 Hannah Lim MITF – Juvenile 11:54 AM
6 McKayla Chung MITF – Juvenile 12:01 PM
7 Ashley Lee MITF – Juvenile 12:08 PM
8 Samantha Sugino MITF – Juvenile 12:15 PM
Warmup 12:22 PM
9 Nancy Lan MITF – Pre-Juv 12:27 PM
10 Abrham Burke MITF – Pre-Juv 12:34 PM
11 Ella Satterthwaite MITF – Pre-Prelim 12:41 PM
12 Casey Choy MITF – Pre-Prelim 12:41 PM
13 Gavin Lee MITF – Pre-Prelim 12:41 PM
Warmup 12:48 PM
14 Samantha Sugino FS – Juvenile * 12:53 PM
15 Charisse Ng FS – PrePre (NoMu) 12:56 PM
16 Casey Choy FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 12:56 PM
17 Aiden Lee MITF – Prelim 12:56 PM
18 Hannah Lim FS – Preliminary 1:02 PM
19 Charisse Ng FS – Preliminary * 1:04 PM
Warmup 1:06 PM
20 Allison Lu Solo FD – Senior 1:11 PM
21 Nicolette Barba Solo FD – Senior 1:15 PM
22 Amanda Wilson Solo Viennese Waltz 1:19 PM
Ice Resurface 1:25 PM
Warmup 1:35 PM
23 Rebecca Kim Solo American Waltz 1:40 PM
24 Shelby Wright Solo American Waltz 1:40 PM
25 Savannah Stroyke Solo Argentine Tango 1:44 PM
26 Amanda Wilson Solo Argentine Tango 1:49 PM
27 Rebecca Kim Solo Rocker Foxtrot 1:54 PM
28 Shelby Wright Solo Rocker Foxtrot 1:54 PM
Warmup 1:59 PM
29 Adriana Gaitan Solo Ten Fox 2:04 PM
30 Shelby Wright Solo Tango 2:07 PM
31 Rebecca Kim Solo Tango 2:07 PM
32 Adriana Gaitan Solo Willow Waltz 2:12 PM
33 Kamakana Kupau Solo- Fourteenstep 2:19 PM
34 Koko Hirano Solo Fourteenstep 2:19 PM
35 Adriana Gaitan Solo Fourteenstep 2:19 PM
36 Koko Hirano Solo Foxtrot 2:22 PM
37 Kamakana Kupau Solo- Foxtrot 2:22 PM
38 Koko Hirano Solo European Waltz 2:25 PM
39 Kamakana Kupau Solo European Waltz 2:25 PM
Warmup 2:28 PM
40 Emily Champion Solo Dutch Waltz 2:33 PM
41 Kate Mullen Solo Dutch Waltz 2:33 PM
42 Leah Scrantom Solo Dutch Waltz 2:33 PM
43 Katie Champion Solo Dutch Waltz 2:36 PM
44 Kasey Breul Solo Dutch Waltz 2:36 PM
45 Emily Champion Solo Rhythm Blues 2:39 PM
46 Kate Mullen Solo Rhythm Blues 2:39 PM
47 Leah Scrantom Solo Rhythm Blues 2:39 PM
48 Katie Champion Solo Rhythm Blues 2:42 PM
49 Kasey Breul Solo Rhythm Blues 2:42 PM
50 Emily Champion Solo Canasta Tango 2:45 PM
51 Kate Mullen Solo Canasta Tango 2:45 PM
52 Leah Scrantom Solo Canasta Tango 2:45 PM
53 Katie Champion Solo Canasta Tango 2:48 PM
54 Kasey Breul Solo Canasta Tango 2:48 PM
Warmup 2:51 PM
55 John Drake Partnered Cha Cha 2:56 PM
56 Sydney Park Solo Cha Cha 2:56 PM
57 Katie Champion Solo Cha Cha * 2:56 PM
58 Jessica Housen Solo Cha Cha 2:59 PM
59 Emily Champion Solo Cha Cha * 2:59 PM
60 Denim Copeland Solo Cha Cha 2:59 PM
61 John Drake Partnered Swing Dance 3:02 PM
62 Sydney Park Solo Swing Dance 3:02 PM
63 Katie Champion Solo Swing Dance * 3:02 PM
64 Jessica Housen Solo Swing Dance 3:05 PM
65 Emily Champion Solo Swing Dance * 3:05 PM
66 Denim Copeland Solo Swing Dance 3:05 PM
67 John Drake Partnered Fiesta Tango 3:08 PM
68 Sydney Park Solo Fiesta Tango 3:08 PM
69 Katie Champion Solo Fiesta Tango * 3:08 PM
70 Jessica Housen Solo Fiesta Tango 3:11 PM
71 Emily Champion Solo Fiesta Tango * 3:11 PM
72 Denim Copeland Solo Fiesta Tango 3:11 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 9:30 PM | No Comments »

Nov

22

2019

TEST SESSION Skating Edge Ice Arena -Sunday, 12/1 – TENTATIVE Schedule –

v4 Skating Edge Ice Arena   Sunday, 12/1
Warmup 8:45 AM
1 Lyla Eshelbrenner MITF – Juvenile 8:50 AM
2 Marta Miller MITF – Juvenile 8:57 AM
3 Jessica Li MITF – Pre-Juv 9:04 AM
4 Leah Ho FS – PrePre (NoMu) 9:11 AM
5 Brandon Roque FS – PrePre (NoMu) 9:11 AM
6 Wendy Mata MITF – Adult Pre-Brz 9:11 AM
Warmup 9:19 AM
7 Kristen Ho FS – Novice 9:24 AM
8 Brandon Roque FS – Adult Bronze * 9:28 AM
9 Lyla Eshelbrenner FS – Juvenile * 9:30 AM
10 Yui Liu FS – Pre-Juvenile 9:33 AM
11 Charlotte Moo FS – Pre-Juvenile 9:35 AM
12 Brandon Roque FS – Adult Silver * 9:37 AM
13 Wendy Mata FS – PreBrz (WithMu) * 9:40 AM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 9:27 PM | No Comments »

Nov

11

2019

Test Session Pickwick Ice Sunday, 11/24 FINAL Schedule

v4 Pickwick Ice   Sunday, November 24th
Warmup 12:15 PM
1 Julia Hoshi MITF – Junior 12:20 PM
2 Jacqueline Schenk MITF – Intermed 12:27 PM
3 Presley Kiraz MITF – Juvenile 12:34 PM
4 Alba Correa MITF – Adult Intermed 12:41 PM
Warmup 12:48 PM
5 Reilly Giglio MITF – Pre-Juv 12:53 PM
6 Amani Mims MITF – Pre-Juv 1:00 PM
7 Devyn Stone MITF – Prelim 1:07 PM
15 Emily Alexander MITF – Prelim 1:07 PM
Warmup 1:14 PM
8 Nathaniel Dennler FS – Junior 1:19 PM
9 Samantha Chung FS – Intermediate 1:22 PM
10 Jacqueline Schenk FS – Intermediate * 1:25 PM
11 Alba Correa FS – Adult Intermediate * 1:28 PM
Warmup 1:31 PM
12 Cassandra Shearin Solo Cha Cha 1:36 PM
13 Cassandra Shearin Solo Fiesta Tango 1:39 PM
14 Cassandra Shearin Solo Swing Dance 1:42 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 12:42 AM | No Comments »

Nov

7

2019

Test Session – VALENCIA ICE 11/16 -Schedule- Subject to Change

 

v2 Valencia Ice Station Saturday, 11/16
Warmup 10:30 AM
1 Jessica Kemper MITF – Junior 10:35 AM
2 Sophia Miehe MITF – Junior 10:43 AM
3 Shanna Lee MITF – Pre-Juv 10:51 AM
Warmup 10:59 AM
4 Katrina Hou MITF – Novice 11:04 AM
5 Avery O’Brien MITF – Pre-Juv 11:12 AM
6 Zoe Wokurka MITF – Pre-Prelim 11:20 AM
7 Terin Keshesh MITF – Pre-Prelim 11:20 AM
8 Emily Alexander MITF – Pre-Prelim 11:20 AM
Warmup 11:27 AM
9 Gizelle Gomez FS – Pre-Juvenile 11:32 AM
10 Avery O’Brien FS – Preliminary 11:34 AM
11 Caitlin Williams FS – PrePre (NoMu) 11:36 AM
12 Arabella Hayden FS – PrePre (NoMu) 11:36 AM
13 Emily Alexander FS – PrePre * 11:36 AM
*Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 8:36 PM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News