Archive for July, 2019

Jul

26

2019

TEST SESSIONS – Are You Ready For Southwest Pacific Regional Championships ? –

Are you tested & ready for SWP?  If not, don’t worry!

Here is the current list of LAFSC hosted test sessions available for signup via the LAFSC Entryeeze Membership Portal.  Any questions, please email Kim at KBORZI@comcast.net

 

August 4th Skating Edge Ice Arena 9:50AM- 11:50AM
August 18th Eastwest Ice Palace 10:00AM- 12:30PM
August 24th Pickwick Ice 10:30AM- 12:00PM
August 25th Pickwick Ice 12:15PM-1:45PM

Posted by borzikim at 4:35 PM | No Comments »

Jul

15

2019

TEST SESSION Valencia Saturday, July 27th – Tentative Schedule –

Warmup 11:15 AM
1 Paul Abdou MITF – Junior 11:21 AM
2 Michael Rubke MITF – Junior 11:31 AM
3 Katrina Hou MITF – Novice 11:41 AM
4 Jenna Bushton MITF – Novice 11:50 AM
Warmup 11:59 AM
5 Alyssa Espino MITF – Pre-Juv 12:04 PM
6 Courtney Brewster MITF – Pre-Juv 12:12 PM
7 Cadence Cugno MITF – Prelim 12:20 PM
8 Savannah Hansston MITF – Prelim 12:20 PM
Warmup 12:28 PM
9 Katrina Hou FS – Juvenile 12:33 PM
10 Jenna Bushton FS – Pre-Juvenile 12:36 PM
Posted by borzikim at 1:59 PM | No Comments »

Jul

12

2019

TEST SESSION – Skating Edge Ice Arena – Sunday, August 4, 2019 9:50AM – SPACE AVAILABLE – All Levels –

Skating Edge Ice Arena is now an LAFSC satellite location!

The address is:   23770 S. Western Ave, Harbor City, CA

Posted by borzikim at 11:40 PM | No Comments »

Jul

2

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace Sunday, July 7th -Limited Space- UPDATED Schedule

Eastwest Ice Palace Sunday, July 7th
Warmup 10:00 AM
1 Mimika Endo MITF – Senior 10:05 AM
2 Sarah Yuen MITF – Intermed 10:13 AM
3 Kate Noche MITF – Pre-Juv 10:21 AM
  Warmup 10:29 AM
4 Maria Wang MITF – Pre-Prelim 10:34 AM
5 Amani Mims MITF – Pre-Prelim 10:34 AM
6 Alicia Fei MITF – Pre-Prelim 10:34 AM
7 Maria Wang MITF – Prelim * 10:42 AM
8 Emma Greaves MITF – Prelim 10:42 AM
Warmup 10:51 AM
9 Goku Endo Solo Blues 10:56 AM
10 Julie Gidlow Solo Tango Romantica 11:01 AM
11 Nanami Endo Solo Kilian 11:07 AM
12 Kamakana Kupau Solo Swing Dance 11:12 AM
13 Nanami Endo Solo Blues 11:15 AM
14 Goku Endo Solo Starlight Waltz 11:20 AM
Warmup 11:25 AM
15 Kamakana Kupau Solo Hickory Hoedown * 11:30 AM
16 Lindsay Mattenson Solo Hickory Hoedown 11:30 AM
17 Koko Hirano Solo Hickory Hoedown 11:30 AM
18 Kamakana Kupau Solo Ten Fox * 11:33 AM
19 Lindsay Mattenson Solo Ten Fox 11:33 AM
20 Koko Hirano Solo Ten Fox 11:33 AM
21 Kamakana Kupau Solo Willow Waltz * 11:36 AM
22 Lindsay Mattenson Solo Willow Waltz 11:36 AM
23 Koko Hirano Solo Willow Waltz 11:36 AM
Warmup 11:39 AM
24 Adriana Gaitan Solo Dutch Waltz 11:44 AM
25 Sydney Park Solo Dutch Waltz 11:44 AM
26 Jessica Housen Solo Dutch Waltz 11:44 AM
27 Adriana Gaitan Solo Canasta Tango 11:47 AM
28 Sydney Park Solo Canasta Tango 11:47 AM
29 Jessica Housen Solo Canasta Tango 11:47 AM
30 Adriana Gaitan Solo Rhythm Blues 11:50 AM
31 Sydney Park Solo Rhythm Blues 11:50 AM
32 Jessica Housen Solo Rhythm Blues 11:50 AM
Warmup 11:53 AM
33 Adriana Gaitan FS – Novice 11:58 AM
34 Alba Correa FS – Adult Gold 12:02 PM
35 Sydney Park FS – Juvenile 12:05 PM
36 Adriana Gaitan FS – Junior * 12:08 PM
Warmup 12:13 PM
37 Maria Wang FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 12:18 PM
38 Amani Mims FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 12:18 PM
39 Maria Wang FS – Preliminary * 12:21 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 11:13 PM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News