Archive for May, 2019

May

17

2019

TEST SESSION – Pickwick Ice Saturday, May 26th * TENTATIVE Schedule *

Pickwick Ice Sunday, May 26th
Warmup 11:40 AM
1 Olivia Wang MITF – Junior 11:45 AM
2 Victoria Hollon MITF – Pre-Juv 11:53 AM
3 Maddex Jehle MITF – Pre-Juv 12:01 PM
Warmup 12:09 PM
4 Kaylan Pan MITF – Pre-Juv 12:14 PM
5 Victoria Hollon MITF – Juvenile 12:22 PM
6 Christiana Bartolomey MITF – Adult Bronze 12:30 PM
Warmup 12:39 PM
7 Katie Kornfield Partnered Westminster Waltz 12:44 PM
8 Chloe Draheim Solo FD – Junior 12:48 PM
9 Jessica Kemper Solo FD – Novice 12:52 PM
Warmup 12:55 PM
10 Ellie Suh Solo Hickory Hoedown 1:01 PM
11 Ariel Davydov Solo Hickory Hoedown 1:01 PM
12 Ellie Suh Solo Willow Waltz 1:04 PM
13 Ariel Davydov Solo Willow Waltz 1:04 PM
14 Ellie Suh Solo Ten Fox 1:07 PM
15 Ariel Davydov Solo Ten Fox 1:07 PM
Warmup 1:10 PM
16 Ellie Suh Solo Fourteenstep 1:15 PM
17 Mathew O’Neill FS – Junior 1:18 PM
18 Ellie Suh FS – Intermediate 1:22 PM
Warmup 1:25 PM
19 Victoria Hollon FS – PrePre (NoMu) 1:31 PM
20 Kaylan Pan FS – PrePre (NoMu) 1:31 PM
21 Maddex Jehle FS – PrePre (NoMu) 1:31 PM
22 Victoria Hollon FS – Preliminary 1:33 PM
23 Christiana Bartolomey FS – Adult Bronze 1:35 PM
Posted by borzikim at 11:38 PM | No Comments »

May

13

2019

Upcoming Test Sessions- Eastwest Ice Palace 6/9, 7/7, 7/28 & 8/18 ALL Have Space Available – Signup Via Entryeeze LAFSC Membership Portal –

Check out the ‘TESTS’ Page for a complete list of LAFSC Test Sessions and ‘IJS Protocol for Test Credit Submission’ directions.

Posted by borzikim at 10:15 PM | No Comments »

May

13

2019

TEST SESSION Pickwick Ice Sunday, May 26th * LIMITED SPACE *- Including Gold Dance, FS & Moves

Due to multiple scratched tests there is a limited amount of space available.  First come first serve.  Please email Kim with any questions-  KBORZI@comcast.net

Posted by borzikim at 11:25 AM | No Comments »

May

5

2019

TEST SESSION * Eastwest Ice Palace * Saturday, May 11th – UPDATED Schedule –

Warmup 8:15 AM
1 Emma Dumars MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:20 AM
2 Nany Lan MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:20 AM
3 Daniela Blanco MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:28 AM
4 Jesse Roche MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:28 AM
5 Morgan Thomas MITF – Prelim 8:36 AM
6 Melody Elliott MITF – Prelim 8:36 AM
Warmup 8:44 AM
7 Leila Tend MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
8 Sofia Sibrian MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
9 Erin LaQuay FS – PrePre (NoMu) 8:57 AM
10 Nany Lan FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 8:57 AM
11 Erin LaQuay FS – Preliminary * 8:59 AM
Warmup 9:02 AM
12 Lucas Shadid MITF – Junior 9:07 AM
13 Juliette Shadid MITF – Junior 9:15 AM
14 Sonia Baram MITF – Novice 9:23 AM
15 Casey Hunt MITF – Juvenile 9:31 AM
Warmup 9:39 AM
16 Elizabeth Chung MITF – Adult Gold 9:44 AM
17 Anne Doucette MITF – Adult Bronze 9:53 AM
18 Ian Zachary MITF – Pre-Juv 10:02 AM
19 Ariyanna Butler MITF – Pre-Juv 10:10 AM
Warmup 10:18 AM
20 Beverly Zhu FS – Senior 10:23 AM
21 Caroline Harris FS – Junior 10:28 AM
22 Shelby Bloze FS – Junior 10:32 AM
23 Madelyne Yu Solo FD – Senior 10:36 AM
24 Cassidy Irwin FS – Intermediate 10:40 AM
Warmup 10:43 AM
25 Erica Steinel Partnered Kilian 10:48 AM
26 Madelyne Yu Solo Kilian 10:53 AM
27 Juliette Shadid Partnered Westminster Waltz 10:57 AM
28 Madelyne Yu Solo Blues 11:02 AM
Warmup 11:06 AM
29 Madelyne Yu Solo Paso Doble 11:11 AM
30 Casey Hunt FS – Juvenile * 11:15 AM
31 Anne Doucette FS – Adult Bronze * 11:18 AM
32 Madelyne Yu Solo Starlight Waltz 11:20 AM
33 Erica Steinel Partnered Starlight Waltz 11:24 AM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 11:25 PM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News