Archive for April, 2019

Apr

15

2019

Test Session Pickwick Ice Sunday, May 26th -11:40AM- FULL

Alfred Bartel Senior MIF
Christiana Bartolomey Adult Bronze FS
Christiana Bartolomey Adult Bronze MIF
Chloe Draheim Junior Solo Free Dance
Alyssa Espino Pre-Juvenile MIF
Reilly Giglio Pre-Juvenile Pairs
Reilly Giglio Pre-Juvenile MIF
Victoria Hollon Pre-Juvenile MIF
Victoria Hollon Pre-Prelim FS (NO music)
Victoria Hollon Preliminary FS
Victoria Hollon Juvenile MIF
Maddex Jehle Pre-Juvenile MIF
Maddex Jehle Pre-Juvenile Pairs
Vivian Ko Senior MIF
Katie Kornfield Partnered Westminster Waltz
Kaylan Pan Pre-Juvenile MIF
Kaylan Pan Pre-Prelim FS (NO music)
Ellie Suh Intermediate FS
Olivia Wang Junior MIF
Madelyn Yu Senior Solo Free Dance
Madelyne Yu Solo Killian
Madelyne Yu Solo Paso Doble
Madelyne Yu Solo Blues
Posted by borzikim at 9:21 PM | No Comments »

Apr

15

2019

Test Session Eastwest Ice Palace Saturday, May 11th – 8:15AM – SPACE AVAILABLE – Including ALL Levels of DANCE

Sonia Baram Novice MIF
Daniela Blanco Pre-Preliminary MIF
Kalianne Boice Pre-Juvenile MIF
Elizabeth Chung Adult Gold MIF
Emma Dumars Pre-Preliminary MIF
Melody Elliott Preliminary MIF
Casey Hunt Juvenile FS
Casey Hunt Juvenile MIF
Erin LaQuay Preliminary FS
Erin LaQuay Pre-Prelim FS (NO music)
Charlotte Moo Preliminary FS
Jesse Roche Pre-Preliminary MIF
Leila Tend Pre-Preliminary MIF
Morgan Thomas Preliminary MIF
Ian Zachary Pre-Juvenile MIF
Posted by borzikim at 9:12 PM | No Comments »

Apr

15

2019

Test Session Pickwick Ice Sunday, April 28th -12:50PM- SCHEDULE – Subject to Change –

Warmup 12:50 PM
1 Zarii Arri MITF – Senior 12:55 PM
2 Anabel Wallace MITF – Novice 1:03 PM
3 Alexander Levin MITF – Juvenile 1:11 PM
4 Carly Mattern MITF – Pre-Prelim 1:11 PM
5 Katie Shen MITF – Intermed 1:18 PM
Warmup 1:25 PM
6 Franchesca Yonan MITF – Intermed 1:30 PM
7 Carly Mattern MITF – Prelim * 1:30 PM
8 Sydney Park MITF – Intermed 1:37 PM
9 Franchesca Yonan FS – Juvenile 1:44 PM
10 Katie Shen FS – Pre-Juvenile 1:47 PM
11 Carly Mattern FS – PrePre (NoMu) * 1:47 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 9:07 PM | No Comments »

Apr

8

2019

TEST SESSION Eastwest Ice Palace Saturday, 4/13 * UPDATED SCHEDULE *

Warmup 7:30 AM
1 McKayla Chung MITF – Pre-Juv 7:35 AM
2 Sara Reeder MITF – Pre-Juv 7:43 AM
3 Sophia Sizova MITF – Pre-Juv 7:51 AM
4 Hannah Kim MITF – Juvenile 7:59 AM
Warmup 8:07 AM
5 Samantha Sugino MITF – Pre-Juv 8:12 AM
6 Ashley Lee MITF – Pre-Juv 8:20 AM
7 Hailey Choi MITF – Pre-Juv 8:28 AM
8 Francesca De Buhr MITF – Novice 8:36 AM
Warmup 8:44 AM
9 Niharika Prabhu MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
10 Sofia Sibrian MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
11 Daniela Blanco MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:49 AM
12 Apple Lee MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:57 AM
13 Yani Ye MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:57 AM
14 Katie Huang MITF – Pre-Prelim 8:57 AM
Warmup 9:05 AM
15 Catherine Li MITF – Pre-Prelim 9:10 AM
16 Aiden Lee MITF – Pre-Prelim 9:10 AM
17 Emma Greaves MITF – Pre-Prelim 9:10 AM
18 Lauren Li MITF – Prelim 9:18 AM
19 Celine Harris MITF – Prelim 9:18 AM
20 Apple Lee MITF – Prelim * 9:18 AM
21 Courtney Bunch MITF – Intermed 9:27 AM
Warmup 9:35 AM
22 Samantha Sugino FS – Pre-Juvenile * 9:40 AM
23 Sophia Sizova FS – Pre-Juvenile * 9:42 AM
24 Charlotte Moo FS – Preliminary 9:44 AM
25 Ashley Lee FS – Preliminary 9:46 AM
26 Akari Okada FS – PrePre (NoMu) 9:48 AM
27 Christine Olive Dobard FS – Novice 9:50 AM
Warmup 9:54 AM
28 Sara Maity MITF – Junior 9:59 AM
29 Kimberly Pollack MITF – Intermed 10:07 AM
30 Marina Davis MITF – Adult Gold 10:16 AM
31 John Stout MITF – Adult Silver 10:25 AM
Ice Resurface 10:34 AM
Warmup 10:48 AM
32 Emily Champion MITF – Senior 10:53 AM
33 Jessica Housen MITF – Senior 11:01 AM
34 Katie Champion MITF – Senior 11:09 AM
Warmup 11:17 AM
35 Maya Noda MITF – Novice 11:22 AM
36 Brooke Rosenbloom MITF – Intermed 11:30 AM
37 Cleo Park MITF – Intermed 11:38 AM
Warmup 11:46 AM
38 Rebecca Kim Solo Fourteenstep 11:51 AM
39 Rebecca Kim Solo European Waltz 11:54 AM
40 Savannah Stroyke Solo Westminster Waltz 11:57 AM
41 Rebecca Kim Solo Foxtrot 12:00 PM
42 Samir Mallya Solo Quickstep 12:03 PM
Warmup 12:06 PM
43 Chloe Draheim Solo FD – Novice 12:11 PM
44 Savannah Stroyke Solo Viennese Waltz 12:14 PM
45 Samir Mallya Solo Viennese Waltz 12:17 PM
Warmup 12:20 PM
46 Emerson Stein Solo Dutch Waltz 12:25 PM
47 Mayte Caballero Dutch Waltz 12:25 PM
48 Koko Hirano Solo Dutch Waltz 12:25 PM
49 Koko Hirano Solo Canasta Tango 12:28 PM
50 Emerson Stein Solo Canasta Tango 12:28 PM
51 Mayte Caballero Canasta Tango 12:28 PM
  Warmup 12:31 PM
52 Koko Hirano Solo Rhythm Blues 12:36 PM
53 Emerson Stein Solo Rhythm Blues 12:36 PM
54 Mayte Caballero Rhythm Blues 12:36 PM
55 Koko Hirano Solo Cha Cha * 12:39 PM
56 Koko Hirano Solo Fiesta Tango * 12:42 PM
57 Koko Hirano Solo Swing Dance * 12:45 PM
* Contingent Test
Posted by borzikim at 12:51 AM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News