Testing

May

10

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SATURDAY MAY 13, 2017 – 10:30 AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 10:30 AM
Rashanna Wickramasinghe Pre-Juvenile MIF 10:35 AM
Sophia Slavicek Juvenile MIF 10:42 AM
Sayuri Senadheera Junior MIF 10:49 AM
Sophia Augustine Junior MIF 10:57 AM
Warm-up 11:05 AM
Sophia Slavicek Pre-Juvenile FS 11:09 AM
Emma Coppess Junior FS 11:12 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 8:27 AM | No Comments »

Apr

26

2017

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY APRIL 30, 2017 – 7:00 – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 07:00 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Hickory Hoedown 07:06 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Ten Fox 07:09 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Willow Waltz 07:12 AM
Warm-up 07:15 AM
Dena Le Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:20 AM
Alyssa Pama Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:28 AM
Cleo Park Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:28 AM
Olivia Dougherty Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:28 AM
Felicity Yu Preliminary MIF 07:36 AM
Chelsea McIsaac Preliminary MIF 07:36 AM
Grace Precious Belle Lee Preliminary MIF 07:36 AM
Sara Reeder Preliminary MIF 07:44 AM
Matthew Lim Preliminary MIF 07:44 AM
Warm-up 07:44 AM
Kayla Soleymani Pre-Juvenile MIF 07:49 AM
Sarajoy Unfried Intermediate MIF 07:57 AM
Lindsay Wang Intermediate MIF 08:05 AM
Kelly McNicoll Junior MIF 08:13 AM
Warm-up 08:21 AM
Rachel Dolan Senior MIF 08:26 AM
Madeline Park Senior MIF 08:34 AM
Clarissa Kim Senior MIF 08:42 AM
Grace Koplin Senior MIF 08:50 AM
Warm-up 08:58 AM
Dena Le Pre-Preliminary FS 09:03 AM
Alyssa Pama Pre-Preliminary FS 09:05 AM
Cleo Park Pre-Preliminary FS 09:05 AM
Maya Antonyan Pre-Preliminary FS 09:07 AM
Kamakana Kupau Preliminary FS 09:07 AM
Matthew Lim Preliminary FS 09:09 AM
Kayla Soleymani Pre-Juvenile FS 09:11 AM
Sarajoy Unfried Intermediate FS 09:14 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 6:39 PM | No Comments »

Apr

26

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SATURDAY APRIL 29, 2017 – 10:30 AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 10:30 AM
Bryan Dang American Waltz 10:35 AM
Niki Monazzam American Waltz 10:37 AM
Bryan Dang Rocker Foxtrot 10:39 AM
Niki Monazzam Rocker Foxtrot 10:41 AM
Bryan Dang Tango 10:43 AM
Niki Monazzam Tango 10:45 AM
Warm-up 10:47 AM
Gweneth Moore Senior FS 10:52 AM
Eunice Kim Pre-Preliminary MIF 10:56 AM
Savanna Keyes Pre-Preliminary MIF 10:56 AM
Franchesca Yonan Preliminary MIF 10:56 AM
Ellie Suh Novice MIF 11:04 AM
Joan Bys Adult Junior MIF 11:12 AM
Warm-up 11:20 AM
Natalie Oganesyan Junior MIF 11:25 AM
Kelly Van Boxtel Senior MIF 11:33 AM
Sadie Shin Senior MIF 11:41 AM
Warm-up 11:49 AM
Eunice Kim Pre-Preliminary FS 11:54 AM
Franchesca Yonan Preliminary FS 11:56 AM
Nathaniel Chen Intermediate FS 11:58 AM
Sadie Shin Senior FS 12:01 PM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 6:37 PM | No Comments »

Apr

7

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY MAY 28, 2017 – 12:15PM – SESSION FULL!

Paul Abdou American Waltz
Paul Abdou Silver Tango
Paul Abdou Novice MIF
Katie Anderson Junior MIF
Alfred Bartel Junior MIF
Sharon Carz Viennese Waltz
Victoria Hodge Senior MIF
Lauren Kreuter American Waltz
Lauren Kreuter Tango
Lauren Kreuter Rocker Foxtrot
Haley Peters Juvenile MIF
Haley Peters Juvenile FS
Jessica Pilner Senior MIF
Cassandra Shearin Intermediate MIF
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 12:39 PM | No Comments »

Apr

7

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SATURDAY MAY 13, 2017 – 10:30AM – SESSION FULL!

First Name Last Name Test
Sophia Augustine Junior MIF
Sayuri Senadheera Junior MIF
Sayuri Senadheera Intermediate FS
Sophia Slavicek Juvenile MIF
Sophia Slavicek Pre-Juvenile FS
Rashanna Wickramasinghe Pre-Juvenile MIF

 

Posted by CarlaGolubski at 12:32 PM | No Comments »

Mar

31

2017

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY APRIL 30, 2017 – 7:15AM – SESSION FULL.

Clarissa Kim Senior MIF
Grace Koplin Senior MIF
Dena Le Pre-Preliminary FS
Dena Le Pre-Preliminary MIF
Grace Precious Belle Lee Preliminary MIF
Matthew Lim Preliminary FS
Matthew Lim Preliminary MIF
Kelly McNicoll Junior MIF
Alyssa Pama Pre-Preliminary FS
Alyssa Pama Pre-Preliminary MIF
Cleo Park Pre-Preliminary FS
Cleo Park Pre-Preliminary MIF
Madeline Park Senior MIF
Sara Reeder Preliminary MIF
Alexandria Schmainda Hickory Hoedown
Alexandria Schmainda Ten Fox
Alexandria Schmainda Willow Waltz
Kayla Soleymani Pre-Juvenile FS
Kayla Soleymani Pre-Juvenile MIF
Sarajoy Unfried Intermediate FS
Sarajoy Unfried Intermediate MIF
Lindsay Wang Intermediate MIF
Felicity Yu Preliminary MIF
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 12:36 PM | No Comments »

Mar

27

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SATURDAY APRIL 29, 2017 – 10:30 AM – SESSION FULL!

Joan Bys Adult Junior MIF
Nathaniel Chen Intermediate FS
Bryan Dang American Waltz
Bryan Dang Rocker Foxtrot
Bryan Dang Tango
Eunice Kim Pre-Preliminary MIF
Eunice Kim Pre-Preliminary FS
Niki Monazzam American Waltz
Niki Monazzam Rocker Foxtrot
Niki Monazzam Tango
Gweneth Moore Senior FS
Natalie Oganesyan Junior MIF
Sadie Shin Senior MIF
Sadie Shin Senior FS
Ellie Suh Novice MIF
Kelly Van Boxtel Senior MIF
Franchesca Yonan Preliminary MIF
Franchesca Yonan Preliminary FS
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 11:38 AM | No Comments »

Mar

27

2017

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SATURDAY APRIL 1, 2017 – 9:00 AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 09:00 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Cha Cha 09:06 AM
Nanami Endo Solo Hickory Hoedown 09:08 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Fiesta Tango 09:11 AM
Nanami Endo Solo Willow Waltz 09:13 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Swing Dance 09:16 AM
Nanami Endo Solo Ten Fox 09:18 AM
Celis Lee Solo Killian 09:21 AM
Warm-up 09:24 AM
Chelsea McIsaac Pre-Preliminary MIF 09:29 AM
Savanna Keyes Pre-Preliminary MIF 09:37 AM
Brooke Rosenbloom Pre-Juvenile MIF 09:45 AM
Mikah Tong Juvenile MIF 09:53 AM
Jessica Housen Intermediate MIF 10:01 AM
Warm-up 10:09 AM
Denim Copeland Novice MIF 10:14 AM
Kokoro Hirano Novice MIF 10:22 AM
Warm-up 10:30 AM
Jessica Housen Intermediate FS 10:35 AM
Mikah Tong Juvenile FS 10:38 AM
Goku Endo Novice FS 10:41 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 11:19 AM | No Comments »

Mar

21

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SATURDAY MARCH 25, 2017 – 10:30AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 10:30 AM
Cammy Marks Fourteen Step 10:35 AM
Cammy Marks Foxtrot 10:37 AM
Devin Mathews Adult Gold Free Dance 10:39 AM
Katie Kornfield Adult Gold Free Dance 10:39 AM
Cammy Marks European Waltz 10:43 AM
Warm-up 10:46 AM
Brian Tokuda Pre-Preliminary MIF 10:50 AM
Lara Hawley Juvenile MIF 10:57 AM
Jacqueline Schenk Pre-Juvenile MIF 11:04 AM
Warm-up 11:11 AM
Elizabeth Hong Novice MIF 11:16 AM
Ashlynne Lee Novice MIF 11:24 AM
Sadie Shin Senior MIF 11:32 AM
Kelly Van Boxtel Senior MIF 11:40 AM
Warm-up 11:48 AM
Jacqueline Schenk Pre-Preliminary FS 11:52 AM
Sadie Shin Senior FS 11:54 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 11:05 AM | No Comments »

Feb

28

2017

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY MARCH 5, 2017 – 6:45AM – SCHEDULE.

Warm-up 06:45 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Dutch Waltz 06:51 AM
Celis Lee Solo Blues 06:53 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Canasta Tango 06:56 AM
Beverly Zhu Solo Viennese Waltz 06:58 AM
Samir Mallya Solo Rhythm Blues 07:01 AM
Beverly Zhu Solo Quickstep 07:03 AM
Warm-up 07:06 AM
Kaylee Lam Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:11 AM
Trisha Ahuja Pre-Juvenile MIF 07:18 AM
Yuyan Wang Pre-Juvenile MIF 07:26 AM
Adriana Gaitan Novice MIF 07:34 AM
Raquel Gastelum Novice MIF 07:42 AM
Carolyn Bartel Junior MIF 07:50 AM
Warm-up 07:58 AM
Yery Joo Novice MIF 08:03 AM
Sayuri Senadheera Junior MIF 08:11 AM
Chloe Draheim Junior MIF 08:19 AM
Chelsea Sakai Junior MIF 08:27 AM
Warm-up 08:35 AM
Kaylee Lam Pre-Preliminary FS 08:40 AM
Ava Rocker Preliminary FS 08:42 AM
Hannah Baetge Intermediate FS 08:44 AM
Yery Joo Intermediate FS 08:47 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 9:41 AM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News