Testing

Jun

20

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY JUNE 25, 2017 – 12:15PM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 12:15 PM
Emma Mouradian Pre-Preliminary MIF 12:20 PM
Lyla Eshelbrenner Preliminary MIF 12:20 PM
Joan Bys Adult Junior MIF 12:28 PM
Anais Keller Pre-Juvenile MIF 12:37 PM
Heather Correa Adult Intermediate MIF 12:45 PM
Warm-up 12:48 PM
Lauren Kreuter Senior MIF 12:53 PM
Tabitha Chow Intermediate MIF 01:01 PM
Ellen Slavicek Novice MIF 01:09 PM
Aubrey Ignacio Junior MIF 01:17 PM
Warm-up 01:25 PM
Sylvianne Pizarro Adult Fourteenstep 01:30 PM
Lili Dong-Mandler Intermediate FS 01:33 PM
Sylvianne Pizarro Adult Foxtrot 01:36 PM
Rachel Dolan Novice FS 01:39 PM
Sylvianne Pizarro Adult Silver Freedance 01:42 PM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 7:53 AM | No Comments »

Jun

1

2017

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY JUNE 4, 2017 – 6:30AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 06:30 AM
Samir Maliya Solo Hickory Hoedown 06:36 AM
Celis Lee Solo Paso Doble 06:39 AM
Samir Maliya Solo Willow Waltz 06:42 AM
Celis Lee Solo Starlight Waltz 06:45 AM
Samir Maliya Solo Ten Fox 06:48 AM
Beverly Zhu Solo Argentine Tango 06:51 AM
Samir Maliya Solo 14-Step 06:54 AM
Beverly Zhu Solo Westminster Waltz 06:57 AM
Warm-up 07:00 AM
Ava Stuart Preliminary MIF 07:05 AM
Brandon James Baldoz Preliminary MIF 07:05 AM
Mayte Caballero Preliminary MIF 07:05 AM
Lana Rocker Pre-Juvenile MIF 07:13 AM
Victoria Guerrero Pre-Juvenile MIF 07:21 AM
Maya Noda Intermediate MIF 07:29 AM
Warm-up 07:37 AM
Vera Simonian Intermediate MIF 07:42 AM
Sara Maity Intermediate MIF 07:50 AM
Starr Andrews Senior MIF 07:58 AM
Warm-up 08:06 AM
Sara Reeder Pre-Preliminary FS 08:11 AM
Brandon James Baldoz Preliminary FS 08:13 AM
Maya Noda Pre-Juvenile FS 08:15 AM
Sonia Baram Juvenile FS 08:18 AM
Vera Simonian Juvenile FS 08:21 AM
Warm-up 08:24 AM
Starr Andrews Senior FS 08:29 AM
Simona Krasnegor Novice FS 08:33 AM
Tara Nicole Baldoz Novice FS 08:36 AM
Celis Lee Junior FS 08:39 AM
Kaitlyn Nguyen Senior FS 08:43 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 9:28 AM | No Comments »

May

30

2017

TEST SESSION VALENCIA – SATURDAY JUNE 3, 2017 – 11:15AM – SCHEDULE.

Warm-up 11:15 AM
Sophia Miehe Novice MIF 11:20 AM
Katrina Hou Preliminary MIF 11:28 AM
Haylie Saler Pre-Juvenile MIF 11:36 AM
Katie Dulgeroff Juvenile MIF 11:44 AM
Warm-up 11:52 AM
Sarah Caruthers Preliminary FS 11:57 AM
Jessica Kemper Intermediate FS 12:00 PM
Rebecca Xie Intermediate FS 12:03 PM
Warm-up 12:08 PM
Sophia Miehe Dutch Waltz 12:11 PM
Sophia Miehe Canasta Tango 12:14 PM
Sophia Miehe Rhythm Blues 12:17 PM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 12:56 PM | No Comments »

May

23

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY MAY 28, 2017 – 12:15PM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 12:15 PM
Paul Abdou American Waltz 12:20 PM
Lauren Kreuter American Waltz 12:23 PM
Paul Abdou Silver Tango 12:26 PM
Lauren Kreuter Silver Tango 12:29 PM
Sharon Carz Viennese Waltz 12:32 PM
Lauren Kreuter Rocker Foxtrot 12:36 PM
Warm-up 12:39 PM
Haley Peters Juvenile MIF 12:44 PM
Alfred Bartel Junior MIF 12:52 PM
Cassandra Shearin Intermediate MIF 01:00 PM
Paul Abdou Novice MIF 01:08 PM
Warm-up 01:16 PM
Haley Peters Juvenile FS 01:21 PM
Katie Anderson Junior MIF 01:24 PM
Victoria Hodge Senior MIF 01:32 PM
Jessica Pilner Senior MIF 01:40 PM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 8:53 AM | No Comments »

May

10

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SUNDAY JUNE 25, 2017 – 12:15PM – SESSION FULL

Joan Bys Adult Junior MIF
Tabitha Chow Intermediate MIF
Heather Correa Adult Intermediate MIF
Lili Dong-Mandler Intermediate FS
Lyla Eshelbrenner Preliminary MIF
Aubrey Ignacio Junior MIF
Anais Keller Pre-Juvenile MIF
Lauren Kreuter Senior MIF
Lauren Kreuter Intermediate FS
Emma Mouradian Pre-Preliminary MIF
Sylvianne Pizarro Adult Fourteenstep
Sylvianne Pizarro Adult Foxtrot
Sylvianne Pizarro Adult Silver Freedance
Ellen Slavicek Novice MIF
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 8:58 AM | No Comments »

May

10

2017

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY JUNE 4, 2017 – 6:30AM – SESSION FULL!

Starr Andrews Senior MIF
Starr Andrews Senior FS
Tara Nicole Baldoz Novice FS
Brandon James Baldoz Preliminary MIF
Brandon James Baldoz Preliminary FS
Sonia Baram Juvenile FS
Casey Hunt Preliminary MIF
Casey Hunt Preliminary FS
Simona Krasnegor Novice FS
Celis Lee Solo Paso Doble
Celis Lee Solo Starlight Waltz
Celis Lee Junior FS
Sara Maity Intermediate MIF
Samir Maliya Solo Hickory Hoedown
Samir Maliya Solo Willow Waltz
Samir Maliya Solo Ten Fox
Samir Maliya Solo 14-Step
Kaitlyn Nguyen Senior FS
Maya Noda Intermediate MIF
Maya Noda Pre-Juvenile FS
Sara Reeder Pre-Preliminary FS
Lana Rocker Pre-Juvenile MIF
Vera Simonian Intermediate MIF
Vera Simonian Juvenile FS
Ava Stuart Preliminary MIF
Beverly Zhu Solo Argentine Tango
Beverly Zhu Solo Westminster Waltz
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 8:47 AM | No Comments »

May

10

2017

TEST SESSION VALENCIA SATURDAY JUNE 3, 2017 – 11:15AM – SPACE AVAILABLE

Katie Dulgeroff Juvenile MIF
Katrina Hou Preliminary MIF
Jessica Kemper Intermediate FS
Sophia Miehe Novice MIF
Sophia Miehe Dutch Waltz
Sophia Miehe Canasta Tango
Sophia Miehe Rhythm Blues
Haylie Saler Pre-Juvenile MIF
Rebecca Xie Intermediate FS
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 8:36 AM | No Comments »

May

10

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SATURDAY MAY 13, 2017 – 10:30 AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 10:30 AM
Rashanna Wickramasinghe Pre-Juvenile MIF 10:35 AM
Sophia Slavicek Juvenile MIF 10:42 AM
Sayuri Senadheera Junior MIF 10:49 AM
Sophia Augustine Junior MIF 10:57 AM
Warm-up 11:05 AM
Sophia Slavicek Pre-Juvenile FS 11:09 AM
Emma Coppess Junior FS 11:12 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 8:27 AM | No Comments »

Apr

26

2017

TEST SESSION EAST WEST SUNDAY APRIL 30, 2017 – 7:00 – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 07:00 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Hickory Hoedown 07:06 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Ten Fox 07:09 AM
Alexandria Schmainda Willow Waltz 07:12 AM
Warm-up 07:15 AM
Dena Le Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:20 AM
Alyssa Pama Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:28 AM
Cleo Park Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:28 AM
Olivia Dougherty Pre-Preliminary MIF 07:28 AM
Felicity Yu Preliminary MIF 07:36 AM
Chelsea McIsaac Preliminary MIF 07:36 AM
Grace Precious Belle Lee Preliminary MIF 07:36 AM
Sara Reeder Preliminary MIF 07:44 AM
Matthew Lim Preliminary MIF 07:44 AM
Warm-up 07:44 AM
Kayla Soleymani Pre-Juvenile MIF 07:49 AM
Sarajoy Unfried Intermediate MIF 07:57 AM
Lindsay Wang Intermediate MIF 08:05 AM
Kelly McNicoll Junior MIF 08:13 AM
Warm-up 08:21 AM
Rachel Dolan Senior MIF 08:26 AM
Madeline Park Senior MIF 08:34 AM
Clarissa Kim Senior MIF 08:42 AM
Grace Koplin Senior MIF 08:50 AM
Warm-up 08:58 AM
Dena Le Pre-Preliminary FS 09:03 AM
Alyssa Pama Pre-Preliminary FS 09:05 AM
Cleo Park Pre-Preliminary FS 09:05 AM
Maya Antonyan Pre-Preliminary FS 09:07 AM
Kamakana Kupau Preliminary FS 09:07 AM
Matthew Lim Preliminary FS 09:09 AM
Kayla Soleymani Pre-Juvenile FS 09:11 AM
Sarajoy Unfried Intermediate FS 09:14 AM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 6:39 PM | No Comments »

Apr

26

2017

TEST SESSION PICKWICK SATURDAY APRIL 29, 2017 – 10:30 AM – SCHEDULE

Warm-up 10:30 AM
Bryan Dang American Waltz 10:35 AM
Niki Monazzam American Waltz 10:37 AM
Bryan Dang Rocker Foxtrot 10:39 AM
Niki Monazzam Rocker Foxtrot 10:41 AM
Bryan Dang Tango 10:43 AM
Niki Monazzam Tango 10:45 AM
Warm-up 10:47 AM
Gweneth Moore Senior FS 10:52 AM
Eunice Kim Pre-Preliminary MIF 10:56 AM
Savanna Keyes Pre-Preliminary MIF 10:56 AM
Franchesca Yonan Preliminary MIF 10:56 AM
Ellie Suh Novice MIF 11:04 AM
Joan Bys Adult Junior MIF 11:12 AM
Warm-up 11:20 AM
Natalie Oganesyan Junior MIF 11:25 AM
Kelly Van Boxtel Senior MIF 11:33 AM
Sadie Shin Senior MIF 11:41 AM
Warm-up 11:49 AM
Eunice Kim Pre-Preliminary FS 11:54 AM
Franchesca Yonan Preliminary FS 11:56 AM
Nathaniel Chen Intermediate FS 11:58 AM
Sadie Shin Senior FS 12:01 PM
Posted by CarlaGolubski at 6:37 PM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News