CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR SKATERS AT THE 2014 SWP REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!

THE 2014 SWP Regional Championships concluded today and we have several skaters who had podium finishes, and will be progressing on to the 2014 Pacific Coast Sectional Championships. Congratulations to the following skaters who stood on the podium! Great job!

Paolo Borromeo – Gold Medalist – Novice Men
Karolina Calhoun – Bronze Medalist – Intermediate Ladies
Joshua Fendi – Bronze Medalist – Juvenile Boys
Amanda Gelb – Silver Medalist – Junior Ladies
Heidi Han – Gold Medalist – Novice Ladies
Tessa Hong – Gold Medalist – Intermediate Ladies
Spencer Howe – Silver Medalist – Junior Men
Sahmaro Rockhold – Bronze Medalist – Novice Men
Cheyenne Taylor – Bronze Medalist – Novice Ladies

In the Non-Qualifying Competition we would also like to congratulate the following skaters on their podium finishes!

Sarah Alam – Bronze Medalist – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group D
Jasmine Fendi – Gold Medalist – Pre-Juvenile Girls Group B
Kayla Fukui – Silver Medalist – Preliminary Girls Group E
Kyrene Goh – Silver Medalist – Open Juvenile Ladies Group B
Maya Golob – Pewter Medalist – Open Juvenile Ladies Group B
Karen Lee – Gold Medalist – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B
Marshall Ordish – Pewter Medalist – Pre-Preliminary Boys
Jessica Pilner – Gold Medalist – Open Juvenile Ladies Group C
Jacqueline Schmidt – Gold Medalist – Pre-Juvenile Girls Group C
Ellen Slavicek – Silver Medalist – Preliminary Girls Group A

Additional Championship Round Placements for TEAM LAFSC Skaters are as follows:

Marykate Abad – 12th place – Intermediate Ladies
Ella Ales – 6th place – Intermediate Ladies
Catherine Gieses – 6th place – Senior Ladies
Brigitte Gong – 13th place – Junior Ladies
Brenda Ji – 9th Place – Senior Ladies
Clarissa Kim – 10th place – Juvenile Girls
Raffaella Koncius – 14th place – Intermediate Ladies
Nadine Orellana – 6th place – Novice Ladies
Selina Pan – 9th place – Novice Ladies
Isabella Smit – 10th place – Novice Ladies
MacKenzie Stumpf – 12th place – Junior Ladies
Chelsey Wang – 11th place – Intermediate Ladies
Darian Weiss – 5th place – Novice Men
Bria Yanez – 9th place – Intermediate Ladies

Additional Qualifying Round Placements and Final Non-Qualifying Event Results for TEAM LAFSC Skaters:

Stephanie Allen – 7th place – Novice Ladies Qualifying Round B
Lily Bennitt – 10th place – Pre-Juvenile Girls Group B
Daphne Bogosian – 8th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round A
Sabrina Cobarrubio – 5th place – Juvenile Girls Group C
Jeanette Dall – 11th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round D
Sergei Davis – 12th place – Pre-Preliminary Boys
Aurora Evans – 13th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round B
Danielle Hamel – 10th place – Juvenile Girls Qualifying Group B
Lara Hawley – 14th place – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group D
Jacksen Goodley – 7th place – Preliminary Boys
Jacqueline Groseclose – 13th place – Preliminary Girls Group C
Koko Hirano – 5th place – Preliminary Girls Group A
Audrey Hoang – 8th place – Novice Ladies Qualifying Group C
Adele Hong – 12th place – Pre-Juvenile Girls Group C
Ella Grace Judd – 6th place – Preliminary Girls Group A
Lucy Krubiner – 12 place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round B
Xiting (Jackie) Lin – 12th place – Juvenile Girls Qualifying Group A
Lucille Lubin – 13th place – Pre-Juvenile Girls Group B
Milena Markin – 5th place – Juvenile Girls Qualifying Group B
Kelly McNicoll – 6th place – Open Juvenile Ladies Group C
Lauren Mendonsa – 8th place – Novice Ladies Qualifying Group B
Maya Mendonsa – 9th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round A
Gwyneth Moore – 11th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round C
Priscilla Ning – 14th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round A
Natalie Oganesyan – 15th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round C
Kana Okafuji – 10th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round C
Katherine Ong – 11th place – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A
Kassidy Ordish – 14th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round C
Kennedy Ordish – 12th place – Preliminary Girls Group A
Mathew O’Neill – 6th place – Preliminary Boys
Claire Poindexter – 5th place – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B
Eileen Rodriguez-Salehi – 14th place – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A
Aubrianna Sevacherian – 5th Place – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group C
Madelyn Talamantes – 10th place – Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round A
Charlotte White – 10th place – Juvenile Girls Qualifying Round D
Astor Wu – 5th place – Preliminary Girls Group B

Congratulation to all our skaters! We are proud of each of you!

Leave a Reply

Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News