RESULTS OF LAFSC SKATERS FROM GW COMPETITION THIS WEEKEND. GO TEAM LAFSC!

Congratulations to all our LAFSC skaters who performed well at the Golden West Championships this weekend! Team LAFSC is warming up for a great showing at the 2013 SWP Regional Championships in Arizona. Keep up the good work! We’re all cheering on your efforts! Go TEAM LAFSC!

Our skaters placed first in a number of events. Special shout outs to: Don Baldwin, Daphne Bogosian, Karolina Calhoun, Othniel Chan, Jasmine & Joshua Fendi, Elise Middleton & Robert Hennings, Matthew O’Neill, and Isabella Smit who brought home gold medals for their efforts this weekend!

Results of LAFSC Skaters:
 Senior Ladies Final

5 Amanda Sunyoto
WD Sina Choe
WD Katarina Kulgeyko

Senior Ladies SP
 
4 Katarina Kulgeyko
6 Amanda Sunyoto
WD Sina Choe

Senior Pairs Final Standings
 
1 Don Baldwin w/ Tiffany Vise (Coyotes)

 Junior Ladies Final

5 Lauren Campbell
11 Brenda Ji
13 Catherine Giese
WD Samantha McCain

Junior Ladies SP

7 Lauren Campbell
13 Brenda Ji
WD Samantha McCain

Junior Men Final

2 Shotaro Omori
4 Daniel Samohin

Junior Men SP

2 Shotaro Omori
4 Daniel Samohin

Novice Ladies – FINAL

5 Jasmine Jafarkhani

 Novice Ladies- SP
results not available

 Novice Ladies – Group A QR

12 Nadine Orellana
13 Mackenzie Stumpf

 Novice Ladies – Group B QR

6 Jasmine Jafarkhani
8 Brigitte Gong

Novice Men Final

1 Othniel Chan
2 Sahmoro Rockhold
5 Darian Weiss

Novice Men – SP

1Othniel Chan
2 Sahmoro Rockhold
3 Darian Weiss

Novice Pairs – Final Standings

1 Elise Middleton / Robert Hennings  (1st SP, 1st LP)
WD Shayna Rothenberg / Chadwick Phillips

Intermediate Ladies – FINAL

3 Isabella Smit
13 Lauren Mendonsa

Intermediate Ladies – FINAL – Short Program

2 Isabella Smit
14 Lauren Mendonsa

Intermediate Ladies – Group A QR

6 Selina Pan
7 Tessa Hong
13 Priscilla Ning

 Intermediate Ladies – Group B QR

WD Maya Mendonsa

 Intermediate Ladies – Group C QR

1 Isabella Smit
3 Lauren Mendonsa
6 Raffaella Koncius
WD Rylie Tanoura

Juvenile Girls – FINAL

2 Karolina Calhoun
3 Ella Ales
4 Marykate Abad
12 Chelsey Wang

Juvenile Girls – Group A QR

2 Marykate Abad
10 Bria Yanez
11 Kassidy Ordish
13 Chandler Kyle
14 Hoang-Vi Vu

Juvenile Girls – Group B QR

5 Chelsey Wang

Juvenile Girls – Group C QR

1 Karolina Calhoun
4 Ella Ales

Open Juvenile Girls

1 Daphne Bogosian
5 Shelby Little

Juvenile Boys

3 Aaron Hai

Juvenile Pairs

1 Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi

Pre-Juvenile Girls – Final

11 Yuuka Hirano,Los AngelesFSC

 Pre-Juvenile Girls – Group A QR

9 Alexis Gonzalez

 Pre-Juvenile Girls – Group B QR

3 Yuuka Hirano
7 Milena Markin

 Preliminary Girls

4 Toni Miano
6 Lily Bennitt
9 Jasmine Fendi

 Preliminary Boys

2 Jacksen Goodley

 Pre-Preliminary Girls

5 MacyDenison,
8 Astor Wu
13 Kennedy Ordish
14 Koko Hirano

 Pre-Preliminary Boys

1 Matthew O’Neill

Leave a Reply

Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News