CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR LAFSC SKATERS WHO COMPETED AT NATIONAL SHOWCASE!

 

Congratulations to all our skaters who skated in the 2012 National Showcase competition in Escondido from August 9-11, 2012.  Let’s give a big round of applause for our skaters and Team LAFSC! All our skaters gave fabulous and entertaining performances! Detailed results follow.

2012 National Showcase Results – LAFSC Skaters

Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
2 Gary Correa, Los Angeles FSC

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment – Final Standings

3 Courtney Elliott, Los Angeles FSC

Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings

3 Ashley Roche, Los Angeles FSC
4 Dennis Wickline, Los Angeles FSC
9 Meaghan Baitel, Los Angeles FSC
10 Michael Cruz, Los Angeles FSC

Adult Gold Duet – Final Standings

1 Titanic 3d, Los Angeles FSC

Adult Gold Light Entertainment – Final Standings

2 Ashley Roche, Los Angeles FSC
4 Michael Cruz, Los Angeles FSC
5 Meaghan Baitel, Los Angeles FSC

Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings

3 Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC
5 Sharidan Williams-Sotelo, Los Angeles FSC

Adult Silver Extemporaneous Improvisation – Final Standings

1 Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC
2 Sharidan Williams-Sotelo, Los Angeles FSC

Adult Silver Light Entertainment – Final Standings

2 Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC
6 Sharidan Williams-Sotelo, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment – FINAL – Final Standings

2 Rachel Trail, Los Angeles FSC
5 Alexia Hatun, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment – Group A – Final  Standings

1 Alexia Hatun, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment – Group B – Final  Standings

2 Rachel Trail, Los Angeles FSC
10 Kyra Josephson, Los Angeles FSC
13 Jeanette Dall, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Duet – Final Standings

4 Rachel n Lily, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Extemporaneous Improvisation – Final Standings

3 Rachel Trail, Los Angeles FSC
6 Alexia Hatun, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Light Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings

7 Alexia Hatun, Los Angeles FSC

Junior Dramatic Entertainment – Group A – Final Standings

7 Shayna Rothenberg, Los Angeles FSC

Junior Extemporaneous Improvisation – Final Standings

3 Shayna Rothenberg, Los Angeles FSC

Junior Light Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings

5 Shayna Rothenberg, Los Angeles FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment – Group A – Final Standings

8 Hoang-Vi Vu, Los Angeles FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment – Group C – Final Standings

8 Shelby Little, Los Angeles FSC

Juvenile Duet – Final Standings

5 Lucy and Danielle, Los Angeles FSC

Juvenile Extemporaneous Improvisation – Group B – Final  Standings

8 Shelby Little, Los Angeles FSC

Juvenile Light Entertainment – Group A – Final Standings

4 Shelby Little, Los Angeles FSC

Juvenile Light Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings

11 Jessica Pilner, Los Angeles FSC

Masters Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings

3 Julie Gidlow, Los Angeles FSC

Masters Light Entertainment – Final Standings

3 Julie Gidlow, Los Angeles FSC

Novice Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings

8 Kathleen Albert, Los Angeles FSC

Novice Light Entertainment – FINAL – Final Standings

1 Darian Weiss, Los Angeles FSC
7 Kathleen Albert, Los Angeles FSC

Novice Light Entertainment – Group A – Final Standings

1 Darian Weiss, Los Angeles FSC

Novice Light Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings

2 Kathleen Albert, Los Angeles FSC

Parade of Champions – Final Standings

5 Darian Weiss, Los Angeles FSC

Parade of Duet Champions – Final Standings

5 Titanic 3d, Los Angeles FSC

Parade of Extemporaneous Champions – Final Standings

8 Joan Bys, Los Angeles FSC

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment – Group B – Final  Standings

6 Maya Golob, Los Angeles FSC

Pre-Juvenile Extemporaneous Improvisation – Final Standings

2 Maya Golob, Los Angeles FSC

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment – FINAL – Final Standings

2 Maya Golob, Los Angeles FSC

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment – Group A – Final Standings

7 Lauren Kreuter, Los Angeles FSC

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment – Group C – Final Standings

2 Maya Golob, Los Angeles FSC
11 Desiree Dykstra, Los Angeles FSC

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment – FINAL – Final Standings

6 Lily Cowan, Los Angeles FSC
7 Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment – Group A – Final Standings

2 Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC
4 Li Li Mandler, Los Angeles FSC

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings

3 Lily Cowan, Los Angeles FSC

Preliminary Extemporaneous Improvisation – Final Standings

12 Li Li Mandler, Los Angeles FSC

Preliminary Light Entertainment – FINAL – Final Standings

9 Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC

Preliminary Light Entertainment – Group A – Final Standings

3 Nicole Rozenblat, Los Angeles FSC
5 Lily Cowan, Los Angeles FSC
6 Li Li Mandler, Los Angeles FSC

Production Ensemble – Final Standings

1 Los Angeles Ice Theater, Los Angeles FSC
3 Put On Your Rose Colored Glasses, Los Angeles FSC
5 The Tribe, Los Angeles FSC

Senior Dramatic Entertainment – FINAL – Final Standings

4 Nichole Huenergardt, Los Angeles FSC
7 Krystal Davis, Los Angeles FSC

Senior Dramatic Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings

3 Nichole Huenergardt, Los Angeles FSC
4 Krystal Davis, Los Angeles FSC
6 Katie Miles, Los Angeles FSC

Senior Duet – Final Standings

2 Rothenberg and Davis, Los Angeles FSC

Senior Light Entertainment – Final Standings

5 Krystal Davis, Los Angeles FSC
6 Nichole Huenergardt, Los Angeles FSC
11 Katie Miles, Los Angeles FSC

Teen Dramatic Entertainment – FINAL – Final Standings

5-TIE Harmony Corona, Los Angeles FSC

Teen Dramatic Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings

1 Harmony Corona, Los Angeles FSC

Leave a Reply

Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News