Archive for June, 2011

Jun

1

2011

2011 SHOWCASE –LAFSC – TENTATIVE list of Entrants as of May 28, 2011

PRE-STAR 1 – Light Entertainment
Lily Hamel Pickwick Ice Arena
Rashanna Wickramasinghe Ice Station Valencia

PRE STAR 2 – Light Entertainment
Isabella Augustine Pickwick Ice Arena
Konnie Duan Van Nuys Iceland
Allan Fisher Orange County FSC
Jamie Foo Orange County Ice Palace
Madison Lewis Orange County Ice Palace
Serena Mahendru Ice Station Valenci
Michelle Malin Ice Station Valencia
Emily Meyer Orange County Ice Palace
Juliana Ramos Pickwick Ice Arena
Isabella Williams Pickwick Ice Arena

STAR – Light Entertainment – Group A
Matti Koenig Iceoplex Simi Valley
Kaela Nicole McClanahan Escondido FSC
Grace Trpin-McLaughlin FSC of Southern California
Jasmine Ramirez East West Ice Palace
Alissa Shterenberg Los Angeles Kings Valley Ice Center

STAR – Light Entertainment – Group B
Kirstyn Beattie Orange County Ice Palace
Paula Cruz-Bonde East West Ice Palace
Samantha Garcia All Year FSC
Violet Hawley All Year FSC
Lily Kuyumjian Pickwick Ice Arena
Maximilian Panfilov Valley Ice Center
Serena Richardson Tri-Valley FSC
Hannah Rim Orange County FSC

SUPER STAR – Light Entertainment – Group A
Bianka Brannon La Jolla FSC
Valerie Cho All Year FSC
Isabel Enriquez Escondido FSC
Victoria Gorman Escondido FSC
Alexa Lewis All Year FSC

SUPER STAR – Light Entertainment – Group B
Jacqueline Groseclose Los Angeles FSC
Jessica Kemper Tri-Valley FSC
Keeyana Missaghieh All Year FSC
Hayden Paige All Year FSC
Alexandria Silverman All Year FSC
Astor Wu Individual Member

PRE-PRELIMINARY – Light Entertainment – Group A
Starr Andrews All Year FSC
Lily Cowan Los Angeles FSC
Grace Koplin All Year FSC
Megan Ly San Diego FSC
Abigail Skegin-Sipes Los Angeles FSC

PRE-PRELIMINARY – Light Entertainment – Group B
Sophia Augustine Pickwick Ice Arena
Kara Conners Los Angeles FSC
Lauren Dabbs Escondido FSC
Amaya Frutkoff All Year FSC
Mia Hanada Los Angeles FSC
Zander Hawley All Year FSC
Sayuri Senadheera Tri-Valley FSC
Paul Yeung All Year FSC

PRELIMINARY – Light Entertainment – Group A
Ella Ales Los Angeles FSC
Emma Coppess Tri-Valley FSC
Chloe Draheim Tri-Valley FSC
Chelsea Fujimura Orange County FSC
Caroline Levin All Year FSC
Valeria Yushkevich Los Angeles FSC

PRELIMINARY – Light Entertainment – Group B
Emily Bosetti Los Angeles FSC
Madelynn Bruno Los Angeles FSC
Danielle Byerley Escondido FSC
Maya Golob Los Angeles FSC
Sarah Irmas Los Angeles FSC
Camille Ng Los Angeles FSC

PRE-JUVENILE – Light Entertainment
Elizabeth Addas All Year FSC
Daela Haerle Tri Valley FSC
Rachel Horiuchi Channel Islands FSC
Cassidy Idenoshita Pasadena FSC
Mackenzie Johnson Los Angeles FSC
Melissa Rosales All Year FSC
Altice Sollazo Tri-Valley FSC

JUVENILE – Light Entertainment
Jessica Lee FSC of Southern California
Akari Nakahara All Year FSC
Jessica Pilner Los Angeles FSC
Madeleine Tran San Diego FSC

OPEN JUVENILE – Light Entertainment
Dalaney Haerle Tri-Valley FSC
Katy Krupinsky Coyotes SC of Arizona
Bianca Monet Miller Escondido FSC
Jondra Oliva Tri-Valley FSC

INTERMEDIATE – Light Entertainment
Kathleen Albert Los Angeles FSC
Helen Bender Los Angeles FSC
Remy Davis All Year FSC
Alexia Hatun Los Angeles FSC
Mikayla Hurwitz Escondido FSC
Grace Simmons All Year FSC

NOVICE – Light Entertainment
Cheryl Douglass All Year FSC
Samantha McCain Los Angeles FSC
Rachel Trail Los Angeles FSC
Hayleigh Weldin Los Angeles FSC

JUNIOR – Light Entertainment
Savannah Matlow Los Angeles FSC
Mandee McFerren Los Angeles FSC
Katie Miles Los Angeles FSC
Rebecca Neudorfer Pasadena FSC
Paulina Pinsky Los Angeles FSC
Taylor Sirset Peninsula SC
Sophia Valdes Santa Rosa FSC
Renee Velasquez Los Angeles FSC

SENIOR – Light Entertainment
Anna Bradshaw All Year FSC
Crystalrose Guerra All Year FSC
Nichole Huenergardt Los Angeles FSC
Jessica Jacobson South Bay FSC
Kate McCall Individual Member
Amanda Starrantino All Year FSC
Jessica Terzian Los Angeles FSC
Esther Wu Pasadena FSC

ADULT – Light Entertainment
Tessa Blake All Year FSC
Joan Bys Los Angeles FSC
Vicki Busch Los Angeles FSC
Julie Gillespie All Year FSC
Kristina Haddad All Year FSC
Jodi Levinson Los Angeles FSC
Katharine Lincoln Los Angeles FSC
Kelly Morr Los Angeles FSC
Merry Neitlich All Year FSC
Zuzka Polishook All Year FSC
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Los Angeles FSC
Deborah Wolen Los Angeles FSC

ADULT MASTERS – Light Entertainment
Wanda Gelsebach Los Angeles FSC
Michael Rubke Los Angeles FSC

STAR – Dramatic
Keilani Adams All Year FSC
Juleanne Reader Los Angeles FSC

SUPER STAR – Dramatic
Bianka Brannon La Jolla FSC
Valerie Cho All Year FSC
Chloe Gradilla All Year FSC
Jessica Kemper Tri-Valley FSC
Alexa Lewis All Year FSC
Jayka Munsayac Los Angeles FSC
Hayden Paige All Year FSC
Alexandria Silverman All Year FSC

PRE-PRELIMINARY – Dramatic
Sophia Augustine Pickwick Ice Arena
Lily Cowan Los Angeles FSC
Lauren Dabbs Escondido FSC
Macy Denison Los Angeles FSC
Amaya Frutkoff All Year FSC
Reagan Harris All Year FSC
Adele Hong East West Ice Palace
Grace Koplin All Year FSC
Jacqueline Lee All Year FSC
Megan Ly San Diego FSC

PRELIMINARY – Dramatic – Group A
Ella Ales Los Angeles FSC
Chelsea Fujimura Orange County FSC
Maya Golob Los Angeles FSC
Danielle Hamel Los Angeles FSC
Kelly McNicoll Tri-Valley FSC
Emily Pyagay All Year FSC

PRELIMINARY – Dramatic – Group B
Alicia Zhong Tri-Valley FSC
Taylor Humphrey Los Angeles FSC
Desiree Dykstra Los Angeles FSC
Daphne Bogosian Los Angeles FSC
Emily Bosetti Los Angeles FSC

PRE-JUVENILE – Dramatic
All Year FSC
Lucy Krubiner Los Angeles FSC
Emma Linde Pasadena FSC
Melissa Rosales All Year FSC

JUVENILE – Dramatic
Jessica Idenoshita Pasadena FSC
Jessica Lee FSC of Southern California
Yasmine Yu Orange County FSC

OPEN JUVENILE – Dramatic
Natalie Breuer Los Angeles FSC
Harmony Corona Los Angeles FSC
Kylie Ng Los Angeles FSC
Jondra Oliva Tri-Valley FSC
Rachel Wiegmann Los Angeles FSC

INTERMEDIATE – Dramatic
Remy Davis All Year FSC
Alexia Hatun Los Angeles FSC
Maggie Heatherton All Year FSC
Tara Innab All Year FSC
Kyra Josephson Los Angeles FSC
Rachel Miller Los Angeles FSC
Arin de los Reyes Los Angeles FSC
Samantha Tran San Diego FSC

NOVICE – Dramatic
Emma Jean Bedford All Year FSC
Cheryl Douglass All Year FSC
Christina Huang All Year FSC
Samantha McCain Los Angeles FSC
Rachel Trail Los Angeles FSC
Benita Williams Tri-Valley FSC

JUNIOR – Dramatic
Gina DeNatale All Year FSC
Jacquelynn Kwong Pasadena FSC
Savannah Matlow Los Angeles FSC
Mandee McFerren Los Angeles FSC
Katie Miles Los Angeles FSC
Taylor Sirset Peninsula SC
Sophia Valdes Santa Rosa FSC
Renee Velasquez Los Angeles FSC

SENIOR – DRAMATIC
Krystal Davis Los Angeles FSC
Crystalrose Guerra All Year FSC
Nichole Huenergardt Los Angeles FSC
Jessica Jacobson South Bay FSC
Taryn Jurgensen Pasadena FSC
Kate McCall Individual Member
Amanda Starrantino All Year FSC
Jessica Terzian Los Angeles FSC

ADULT/ADULT MASTERS – Dramatic
Tina Borsay Los Angeles FSC
Jeanne Brilhante Tri-Valley FSC
Vicki Busch Los Angeles FSC
Gary Correa Los Angeles FSC
Wanda Gelsebach Los Angeles FSC
L. Dranae Jones Los Angeles FSC
Katherine Lincoln Los Angeles FSC
Merry Neitlich All Year FSC
Michael Rubke Los Angeles
Sonja Reese All Year FSC

STAR/SUPER STAR – EXTEMPORANEOUS
Bianka Brannon La Jolla FSC
Victoria Gorman Escondido FSC
Hayden Paige All Year FSC
Juleanne Reader Los Angeles FSC
Hannah Schoenberg All Year FSC
Grace Trpin-McLaughlin FSC of Southern California
Astor Wu Individual Member

PRE-PRELIMINARY – Extemporaneous
Macy Denison Los Angeles FSC
Grace Koplin All Year FSC
Abigail Skegin-Sipes Los Angeles FSC

PRELIMINARY – Extemporaneous
Emily Bosetti Los Angeles FSC
Maya Golob Los Angeles FSC
Taylor Humphrey Los Angeles FSC
Caroline Levin All Year FSC
Alicia Zhong Tri-Valley FSC

PRE-JUVENILE – Extemporaneous
Elizabeth Addas All Year FSC
Lucy Krubiner Los Angeles FSC
Altice Sollazo Tri-Valley FSC

JUVENILE/OPEN JUVENILE – Extemporaneous
Katy Krupinsky Coyotes SC of Arizona
Jessica Lee FSC of Southern California
Akari Nakahara All Year FSC

INTERMEDIATE – Extemporaneous
Remy Davis All Year FSC
Alexia Hatun Los Angeles FSC
Rachel Miller Los Angeles FSC
Grace Simmons All Year FSC

NOV ICE/JUNIOR/SENIOR – Extemporaneous
Cheryl Douglass All Year FSC
Christina Huang All Year FSC
Jessica Jacobson South Bay FSC
Kate McCall Individual Member
Mandee McFerren Los Angeles FSC
Katie Miles Los Angeles FSC
Rebecca Neudorfer Pasadena FSC
Paulina Pinsky Los Angeles FSC
Rachel Trail Los Angeles FSC
Renee Velasquez Los Angeles FSC

STAR/SUPER STAR /PRELIMINARY – Duets
Paula Cruz-Bonde East West Ice Palace
Samantha Luna East West Ice Palace

Chantal Mansouri All Year FSC
Natasha MansourI All Year FSC

Keilani Adams All Year FSC
Altice Sollazo Tri-Valley FSC

INTERMEDIATE/NOVICE – Duets
Tara Inab All Year FSC
Kyra Josephson Los Angeles FSC

Maya Golob Los Angeles FSC
Samantha McCain Los Angeles FSC

Arin de los Reyes Los Angeles FSC
Darian Weiss Los Angeles FSC

JUNIOR – Duets
Cheryl Douglass Los Angeles FSC
Katie Miles Los Angeles FSC

Gigi Goff Los Angeles FSC
Savannah Matlow Los Angeles FSC

SENIOR – Duets
Gina DeNatale All Year FSC
Nichole Huenergardt Los Angeles FSC

Emma Jean Bedford All Year FSC
Crystalrose Guerra All Year FSC

Lauren Lesovsky Channel Islands FSC
Amanda Starrantino All Year FSC

ADULT/ADULT MASTERS – Duets
Joan Bys Los Angeles FSC
Stephanie Doell Pasadena FSC

Sharidan Williams-Sotello Los Angeles FSC
Michael Cruz Los Angeles FSC

CHARACTER – Group A
Taylor Innis-Thompson Iceoplex Simi Valley
Altice Sollazo Tri-Valley FSC
Grace Trpin-McLaughlin FSC of Southern California

CHARACTER – GROUP B
Jenna Bushton Ice Station Valencia
Grace Koplin All Year FSC
Leslie Alana Stone Meisel All Year FSC
Jacqueline Nieto All Year FSC

CHARACTER – Group C
Valerie Cho All Year FSC
Maya Golob Los Angeles FSC
Alexia Hatun Los Angeles FSC
Katy Krupinsky Coyotes SC of Arizona
Gillian McFerren Los Angeles FSC
Mikayla Torre Escondido FSC
Stephanie Valasek South Bay FSC
Darian Weiss Los Angeles FSC

CHARACTER Group D
Joan Bys Los Angeles FSC
Wanda Gelsebach Los Angeles FSC
Nichole Huenergardt Los Angeles FSC
Suzanne Kunstman Los Angeles FSC

COMEDY
Tessa Blake All Year FSC
Katelyn Brewer Los Angeles FSC
Grace Koplin All Year FSC
Darian Weiss Los Angeles FSC

SMALL GROUPS
Artesia Pasadena FSC
Ceelolo and the Divettes Los Angeles FSC
DGD GRAND Los Angeles FSC
Iceoplex Allstars Escondido FSC
Mambo Number 5 Los Angeles FSC

PRODUCTION GROUPS
Elements Los Angeles FSC
The Tribe Los Angeles FSC

THEATER ON ICE
Heartbreakers Ice Theater Glacial Gardens
Los Angeles Ice Theater Los Angeles FSC

RITTER RESKATES

BABILONIA RESKATES

FUNAKOSHI RESKATES
PART 1
PART 2

CLOSING EXHIBITION

Posted by admin at 6:47 AM | No Comments »

Jun

1

2011

Showcase Tentative Schedule

Tentative 2011 Showcase ScheduleTentative 2011 Showcase Schedule for Sunday

Posted by admin at 6:41 AM | No Comments »
Blog:
LAFSC
Topics:
Club, News